How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Andreja Pejic
Andreja Pejic

Partners of 
Andreja Pejic

Andreja Pejic Bio Details

Full name

Andreja Pejic

Also known as

Andrej Pejic

Gender

Female (f.M)

Age

25

Date of birth

28 Aug 1991

Birth place

Tuzla, SR Bosnia and Herzegovina

Occupations

Model (2008)

in 2015 Andreja became the first openly transgender model to be profiled by Vogue, and then went on to score another first - that of landing a major cosmetics campaign as a transgender model. She has modelled both menswear and womenswear for Marc Jabobs, DKNY and Jean Paul Gaultier.
Born in Bosnia she fled to a refugee camp in Belgrade with her mother, brother and grandmother. In 1999 they emigrated to Australia.
Starred in David Bowies 2013 music video 'The Stars are Out Tonight'
Transgender Supermodel
Andreja Pejic

Andreja Pejic

Age

25

Born

28 Aug 1991