How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Atlkinson
Elizabeth Atlkinson

Partners of 
Elizabeth Atlkinson

William Atkinson

Married

1 child together

2 Jun 1760

Elizabeth Atlkinson Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Atkinson

Maiden name

Elizabeth Douglas

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

17 Nov 1734

Birth place

Hawnby, Yorkshire, UK

Date of death:

13 Mar 1819

Place of death

Hawnby, Yorkshire, UK

Elizabeth Atlkinson

Elizabeth Atkinson

Age

84

Born

17 Nov 1734

Died

13 Mar 1819

Elizabeth Atlkinson Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Atlkinson Children

Ann Peacock

born 1766, age 110 (presumed dead)
with William Atkinson

Elizabeth Atlkinson Family

Elizabeth Atlkinson's parents:

Elizabeth Atlkinson's father was John Douglas Elizabeth Atlkinson's mother was Ann Douglas


Elizabeth Atlkinson's children:

Elizabeth Atlkinson's daughter was Ann Peacock


Elizabeth Atlkinson's current partners:

Elizabeth Atlkinson's husband was William Atkinson


Elizabeth Atlkinson's grandparents:

Elizabeth Atlkinson's grandfather was Thomas Proud Elizabeth Atlkinson's grandmother was Elizabeth Proud


Elizabeth Atlkinson's great grandparents:

Elizabeth Atlkinson's great grandfather is Thomas Proud Elizabeth Atlkinson's great grandmother was Mary Proud


Elizabeth Atlkinson's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Atlkinson's granddaughter was Sarah Swales


Elizabeth Atlkinson's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Atlkinson's great granddaughter was Ann Myers   Elizabeth Atlkinson's great great granddaughter was Elizabeth Temple   Elizabeth Atlkinson's 3x great granddaughter is Maggie Temple Elizabeth Atlkinson's 3x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Harrison   Elizabeth Atlkinson's 4x great granddaughter is Ruth Pritchard Elizabeth Atlkinson's 4x great granddaughter was Dorothy Goldsmith   Elizabeth Atlkinson's 5x great granddaughter is Carole Middleton Elizabeth Atlkinson's 5x great granddaughter is Alison Pritchard Elizabeth Atlkinson's 5x great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   Elizabeth Atlkinson's 6x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Elizabeth Atlkinson's 6x great granddaughter is Pippa Middleton Elizabeth Atlkinson's 6x great grandson is James Middleton Elizabeth Atlkinson's 6x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   Elizabeth Atlkinson's 7x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Elizabeth Atlkinson's 7x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Elizabeth Atlkinson's in laws:

Elizabeth Atlkinson's son in law was Thomas Peacock