How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ann Peacock
Ann Peacock

Partners of 
Ann Peacock

Thomas Peacock

Married

1 child together

25 Jan 1786

Ann Peacock Bio Details

Full name

Ann Peacock

Maiden name

Ann Atkinson

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

28 Sep 1766

Birth place

Bilsdale, Yorkshire, UK

Ann Peacock

Ann Peacock

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

28 Sep 1766

Ann Peacock Partner(s) Other Children

Ann Peacock Children

Sarah Swales

born 1799, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Thomas Peacock

Ann Peacock Family

Ann Peacock's parents:

Ann Peacock's father was William Atkinson Ann Peacock's mother was Elizabeth Atlkinson


Ann Peacock's children:

Ann Peacock's daughter was Sarah Swales


Ann Peacock's current partners:

Ann Peacock's husband was Thomas Peacock


Ann Peacock's grandparents:

Ann Peacock's grandfather was John Douglas Ann Peacock's grandmother was Ann Douglas


Ann Peacock's great grandparents:

Ann Peacock's great grandfather was Thomas Proud Ann Peacock's great grandmother was Elizabeth Proud   Ann Peacock's great great grandfather is Thomas Proud Ann Peacock's great great grandmother was Mary Proud


Ann Peacock's grandchildren:

Ann Peacock's granddaughter was Ann Myers


Ann Peacock's great grandchildren:

Ann Peacock's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Temple   Ann Peacock's great great granddaughter is Maggie Temple Ann Peacock's great great granddaughter was Elizabeth Harrison   Ann Peacock's 3x great granddaughter is Ruth Pritchard Ann Peacock's 3x great granddaughter was Dorothy Goldsmith   Ann Peacock's 4x great granddaughter is Carole Middleton Ann Peacock's 4x great granddaughter is Alison Pritchard Ann Peacock's 4x great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   Ann Peacock's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Ann Peacock's 5x great granddaughter is Pippa Middleton Ann Peacock's 5x great grandson is James Middleton Ann Peacock's 5x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   Ann Peacock's 6x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Ann Peacock's 6x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Ann Peacock's in laws:

Ann Peacock's son in law was Robert Swales