How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Sarah Swales
Sarah Swales

Partners of 
Sarah Swales

Robert Swales

Married

1 child together

1826 (ca.)

Sarah Swales Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Swales

Maiden name

Sarah Peacock

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

25 Aug 1799

Birth place

Great Smeaton, Yorkshire, UK

Sarah Swales

Sarah Swales

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

25 Aug 1799

Sarah Swales Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Swales Children

Ann Myers

born 1826, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Robert Swales

Sarah Swales Family

Sarah Swales's parents:

Sarah Swales's father was Thomas Peacock Sarah Swales's mother was Ann Peacock


Sarah Swales's children:

Sarah Swales's daughter was Ann Myers


Sarah Swales's current partners:

Sarah Swales's husband was Robert Swales


Sarah Swales's grandparents:

Sarah Swales's grandfather was William Atkinson Sarah Swales's grandmother was Elizabeth Atlkinson


Sarah Swales's great grandparents:

Sarah Swales's great grandfather was John Douglas Sarah Swales's great grandmother was Ann Douglas   Sarah Swales's great great grandfather was Thomas Proud Sarah Swales's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Proud   Sarah Swales's 3x great grandfather is Thomas Proud Sarah Swales's 3x great grandmother was Mary Proud


Sarah Swales's grandchildren:

Sarah Swales's granddaughter was Elizabeth Temple


Sarah Swales's great grandchildren:

Sarah Swales's great granddaughter is Maggie Temple Sarah Swales's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Harrison   Sarah Swales's great great granddaughter is Ruth Pritchard Sarah Swales's great great granddaughter was Dorothy Goldsmith   Sarah Swales's 3x great granddaughter is Carole Middleton Sarah Swales's 3x great granddaughter is Alison Pritchard Sarah Swales's 3x great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   Sarah Swales's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Sarah Swales's 4x great granddaughter is Pippa Middleton Sarah Swales's 4x great grandson is James Middleton Sarah Swales's 4x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   Sarah Swales's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Sarah Swales's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Sarah Swales's in laws:

Sarah Swales's son in law was Joseph Myers