How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Stone
Elizabeth Stone

Partners of 
Elizabeth Stone

David Stone

Married

1 child together

13 Apr 1845

Elizabeth Stone Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Stone

Maiden name

Elizabeth Middleton

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

10 Sep 1820

Birth place

Hethersett, Norfolk, UK

Date of death:

5 May 1909

Place of death

Guisboroough, North Yorkshire, UK

Occupations

Nurse

Cook

Elizabeth Stone

Elizabeth Stone

Age

88

Born

10 Sep 1820

Died

5 May 1909

Elizabeth Stone Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Stone Children

Harriet Temple

born 1851, age 110 (presumed dead)
with David Stone

Elizabeth Stone Family

Elizabeth Stone's parents:

Elizabeth Stone's father was Joseph Middleton Elizabeth Stone's mother was Elizabeth Middleton


Elizabeth Stone's children:

Elizabeth Stone's daughter was Harriet Temple


Elizabeth Stone's current partners:

Elizabeth Stone's husband was David Stone


Elizabeth Stone's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Stone's grandson was Tom Temple


Elizabeth Stone's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Stone's great granddaughter is Maggie Temple Elizabeth Stone's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Harrison   Elizabeth Stone's great great granddaughter is Ruth Pritchard Elizabeth Stone's great great granddaughter was Dorothy Goldsmith   Elizabeth Stone's 3x great granddaughter is Carole Middleton Elizabeth Stone's 3x great granddaughter is Alison Pritchard Elizabeth Stone's 3x great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   Elizabeth Stone's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Elizabeth Stone's 4x great granddaughter is Pippa Middleton Elizabeth Stone's 4x great grandson is James Middleton Elizabeth Stone's 4x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   Elizabeth Stone's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Elizabeth Stone's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Elizabeth Stone's in laws:

Elizabeth Stone's son in law was Joseph Temple