How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Florence Packer
Florence Packer

Partners of 
Florence Packer

Sir Frank Packer

Married

15 Jun 1964

Florence Packer Bio Details

Full name

Florence Mathilde Adeline Violet Packer

Maiden name

Florence Mathilde Adeline Violet Porges

Gender

Female

Age

97 (approx.)

Date of birth

22 Jun 1915

Birth place

Paris, France

Date of death:

Dec 2012

Place of death

Monaco

Florence Packer Siblings

Michel Porges

Brother

Three times married second wife of Sir Frank Packer
Florence Packer

Florence Mathilde Adeline Violet Packer

Age

97 (approx.)

Born

22 Jun 1915

Died

Dec 2012

Florence Packer Partner(s) Other Children

Florence Packer Children

Clyde Packer

born 1935, died 2001, age 65
step-child with Sir Frank Packer

Sir Kerry Packer

born 1937, died 2005, age 68
step-child with Sir Frank Packer

Media Magnate

Florence Packer Family

Florence Packer's parents:

Florence Packer's father was Edmond Porges Florence Packer's mother was Macha Porges


Florence Packer's children:

Florence Packer's step-son was Sir Kerry Packer Florence Packer's step-son was Clyde Packer


Florence Packer's current partners:

Florence Packer's husband was Sir Frank Packer


Florence Packer's siblings:

Florence Packer's brother was Michel Porges


Florence Packer's grandparents:

Florence Packer's grandfather is Theodore Porges


Florence Packer's in laws:

Florence Packer's father in law was Robert Clyde Packer Florence Packer's mother in law was Ethel Maude Packer Florence Packer's grandfather in law was Arthur Howard Packer Florence Packer's grandmother in law was Margaret Fitzmaurice Packer Florence Packer's sister in law is Kathleen Stening, Lady Stening