How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Temple
Elizabeth Temple

Partners of 
Elizabeth Temple

Thomas Temple

Married

1 child together

Elizabeth Temple Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Temple

Maiden name

Elizabeth Park

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

23 Jun 1806

Birth place

Ellerby, North Yorkshire, UK

Date of death:

13 Apr 1880

Place of death

Guisborough, North Yorkshire, UK

Elizabeth Temple

Elizabeth Temple

Age

73

Born

23 Jun 1806

Died

13 Apr 1880

Elizabeth Temple Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Temple Children

Joseph Temple

born 1833, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Thomas Temple

Elizabeth Temple Family

Elizabeth Temple's parents:

Elizabeth Temple's father was Joseph Park Elizabeth Temple's mother was Elizabeth Park


Elizabeth Temple's children:

Elizabeth Temple's son was Joseph Temple


Elizabeth Temple's current partners:

Elizabeth Temple's husband was Thomas Temple


Elizabeth Temple's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Temple's grandson was Tom Temple


Elizabeth Temple's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Temple's great granddaughter is Maggie Temple Elizabeth Temple's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Harrison   Elizabeth Temple's great great granddaughter is Ruth Pritchard Elizabeth Temple's great great granddaughter was Dorothy Goldsmith   Elizabeth Temple's 3x great granddaughter is Carole Middleton Elizabeth Temple's 3x great granddaughter is Alison Pritchard Elizabeth Temple's 3x great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   Elizabeth Temple's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Elizabeth Temple's 4x great granddaughter is Pippa Middleton Elizabeth Temple's 4x great grandson is James Middleton Elizabeth Temple's 4x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   Elizabeth Temple's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Elizabeth Temple's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Elizabeth Temple's in laws:

Elizabeth Temple's daughter in law was Harriet Temple