How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Bowie
Jane Bowie

Partners of 
Jane Bowie

William Golden

Married

1 child together

Jane Bowie
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Bowie

Also known as

Jane Golden

Gender

Female

Age

73 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 01 Jan 1792

Birth place

Bishop Wearmouth, County Durham, UK

Date of death:

23 Dec 1865

Place of death

Sunderland, UK

Jane Bowie

Jane Bowie

Age

73 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 01 Jan 1792

Died

23 Dec 1865

Jane Bowie Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Bowie Children

Elizabeth Webster

born 1811 (ca.), age 110 (presumed dead, ca.)
with William Golden

Trivia

Jane Bowie Family

Jane Bowie's children:

Jane Bowie's daughter was Elizabeth Webster


Jane Bowie's current partners:

Jane Bowie's husband was William Golden


Jane Bowie's grandchildren:

Jane Bowie's granddaughter was Elizabeth Hill


Jane Bowie's great grandchildren:

Jane Bowie's great granddaughter is Sarah Hill Jane Bowie's great granddaughter was Jane Harrison   Jane Bowie's great great grandson is Albert Harrison Jane Bowie's great great granddaughter was Jane Harrison Jane Bowie's great great grandson was Ernest Harrison Jane Bowie's great great grandson was Thomas Harrison   Jane Bowie's 3x great granddaughter was Dorothy Goldsmith   Jane Bowie's 4x great granddaughter is Carole Middleton Jane Bowie's 4x great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   Jane Bowie's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Jane Bowie's 5x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Jane Bowie's 5x great grandson is James Middleton Jane Bowie's 5x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   Jane Bowie's 6x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Jane Bowie's 6x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Jane Bowie's in laws:

Jane Bowie's son in law is Thomas Hay Webster