How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Nick Grimshaw
Partners of 
Nick Grimshaw

X Factor judge and BBC Radio One DJ
Nick Grimshaw

Nicholas Peter Grimshaw

Age

33

Born

Tuesday 14 Aug 1984

Nick Grimshaw
Bio Details

Full name

Nicholas Peter Grimshaw

Also known as

Grimmy

Grimmers

Gender

Male

Age

33

Date of birth

Tuesday 14 Aug 1984

Birth place

Oldham, Greater Manchester, England, UK

Education

Our Lady's Roman Catholic High School, Royton, Oldham, Greater Manchester, England, United Kingdom

Liverpool University, Liverpool, United Kingdom (2003 - 2008)

Considered becoming a dentist and did work experience in a surgery. 
Full name sometimes given as Nicholas Peter Andrew Grimshaw. But the Andrew does not appear on his birth record index.

Nick Grimshaw Siblings

Andy Grimshaw

Brother

Jane Grimshaw

Sister

Partners of 
Nick Grimshaw

Michael Mayren

Rumoured Romance

allegedly dating from about Jul 2015

Nicco Torelli

Relationship

relationship began about Aug 2013
until before 12 Jan 2014

Trivia

Nick Grimshaw Family

Nick Grimshaw's parents:

Nick Grimshaw's father is Peter Grimshaw Nick Grimshaw's mother is Eileen Grimshaw


Nick Grimshaw's current partners:

Nick Grimshaw is rumoured to have a romance with Michael Mayren


Nick Grimshaw's former partners:

Nick Grimshaw had a relationship with Nicco Torelli


Nick Grimshaw's siblings:

Nick Grimshaw's brother is Andy Grimshaw Nick Grimshaw's sister is Jane Grimshaw


Nick Grimshaw's nieces and nephews:

Nick Grimshaw's niece is Olivia Grimshaw


Nick Grimshaw FameChain Links

The X Factor (UK) Judges

Other people in this association:

Cheryl Tweedy 2008 - 2010

Cheryl Tweedy 2014 - 2015

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 2010

more...