How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Helenka Pantaleoni
Helenka Pantaleoni 

Partners of 
Helenka Pantaleoni

Guido Pantaleoni

Married

2 children together

1935 - 1943

Helenka Pantaleoni
Bio Details

Full name

Helenka Pantaleoni

Maiden name

Helenka Adamowska

Gender

Female

Age

86 (approx.)

Date of birth

Tuesday 01 Jan 1901

Birth place

Brookline, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

Jan 1987

Place of death

New York, USA

Cause of death

Cardia Arrest

Occupations

Silent Movie Actress

Head Of UNICEF US Committee (1953 - 1978)

In 2007 UNICEF inaugurated an annual Helenka Pantaleoni Award for humanitarian service
Founding Director of the US Committee for UNICEF
Helenka Pantaleoni

Helenka Pantaleoni

Age

86 (approx.)

Born

Tuesday 01 Jan 1901

Died

Jan 1987

Helenka Pantaleoni Partner(s) Other Children

Helenka Pantaleoni Children

Anthony Pantaleoni

with Guido Pantaleoni

Father of TV Star Tea Leoni

Michael Pantaleoni

with Guido Pantaleoni

Trivia

Helenka Pantaleoni Family

Helenka Pantaleoni's children:

Helenka Pantaleoni's son is Anthony Pantaleoni Helenka Pantaleoni's son is Michael Pantaleoni


Helenka Pantaleoni's former partners:

Helenka Pantaleoni's former husband is Guido Pantaleoni


Helenka Pantaleoni's grandchildren:

Helenka Pantaleoni's granddaughter is Tea Leoni Helenka Pantaleoni's grandson is Tom Pantaleoni


Helenka Pantaleoni's great grandchildren:

Helenka Pantaleoni's great granddaughter is Madeline West Duchovny Helenka Pantaleoni's great grandson is Kyd Miller Duchovny


Helenka Pantaleoni's in laws:

Helenka Pantaleoni's daughter in law is Emily Pantaleoni