How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Kate Grimond Kate Fleming
Kate Grimond
Kate Fleming

Partners of 
Kate Grimond Kate Fleming

Kate Grimond Kate Fleming
Bio Details

Full name

Roberta Kate Grimond

Maiden name

Roberta Kate Fleming

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

Friday 24 May 1946

Along with her sister controls the entire literary estate of their uncle Ian Fleming.

Kate Grimond Kate Fleming Siblings

Nichol Fleming

Brother

Lucy Williams
Lucy Fleming

Sister

Niece of Ian Fleming
Controls the James Bond literary estate
Kate Grimond
Kate Fleming

Roberta Kate Grimond

Age

71

Born

Friday 24 May 1946

Trivia

Kate Grimond Kate Fleming Family

Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's parents:

Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's mother was Dame Celia Johnson Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's father was Peter Fleming OBE


Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's siblings:

Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's sister is Lucy Williams Lucy Fleming Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's brother was Nichol Fleming


Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's grandparents:

Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's grandfather is Dr John Johnson Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's grandmother is Ethel Johnson Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's grandfather was Major Valentine Fleming DSO Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's grandmother was Evelyn Fleming


Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's great grandparents:

Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's great grandfather was George St Croix Rose Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's great grandmother was Beatrice Rose Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's great grandfather was Robert Fleming Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's great grandmother was Sarah Fleming OBE   Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's great great grandfather was Sir Richard Quain, 1st Baronet Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's great great grandmother was Isabella Quain Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's great great grandfather was Sir Philip Rose Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's great great grandmother was Margaretta Rose Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's great great grandfather is Marshall Hindmarsh Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's great great grandmother is Mary Hindmarsh Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's great great grandfather was John Fleming Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's great great grandmother was Ann Fleming


Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's uncles and aunts:

Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's uncle was Ian Fleming Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's uncle-by-marriage was Anne Fleming Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's uncle was Richard Fleming Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's uncle was Michael Fleming Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's aunt was Amaryllis Fleming


Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's great uncles and aunts:

Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's great uncle was Philip Fleming Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's great uncle was Ivor Rose Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's great uncle was Harcourt Rose Ingle Rose Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's great aunt was Kathleen Rose


Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's cousins:

Kate Grimond Kate Fleming's cousin was Casper Fleming