How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Hill
Jane Hill

Partners of 
Jane Hill

William Robson Hill

Married

1 child together

27 Dec 1838

Jane Hill
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Hill

Maiden name

Jane Dixon

Gender

Female

Age

64 (approx.)

Date of birth

1816 (ca.)

Birth place

Sunderland, UK

Date of death:

28 Feb 1880

Place of death

South Bishop Wearmouth, County Durham, UK

Jane Hill

Jane Hill

Age

64 (approx.)

Born

1816 (ca.)

Died

28 Feb 1880

Jane Hill Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Hill Children

Thomas Hill

born 1844, age 110 (presumed dead)
with William Robson Hill

Trivia

Jane Hill Family

Jane Hill's parents:

Jane Hill's father is Charles Dixon


Jane Hill's children:

Jane Hill's son was Thomas Hill


Jane Hill's current partners:

Jane Hill's husband was William Robson Hill


Jane Hill's grandchildren:

Jane Hill's granddaughter is Sarah Hill Jane Hill's granddaughter was Jane Harrison


Jane Hill's great grandchildren:

Jane Hill's great grandson is Albert Harrison Jane Hill's great granddaughter was Jane Harrison Jane Hill's great grandson was Ernest Harrison Jane Hill's great grandson was Thomas Harrison   Jane Hill's great great granddaughter was Dorothy Goldsmith   Jane Hill's 3x great granddaughter is Carole Middleton Jane Hill's 3x great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   Jane Hill's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Jane Hill's 4x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Jane Hill's 4x great grandson is James Middleton Jane Hill's 4x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   Jane Hill's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Jane Hill's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Jane Hill's in laws:

Jane Hill's father in law is William Hill Jane Hill's daughter in law was Elizabeth Hill