How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Anne Fleming
Partners of 
Anne Fleming

Wife of Ian Fleming
Anne Fleming

Anne Geraldine Mary Fleming

Age

68 (approx.)

Born

16 Jun 1913

Died

Jul 1981

Anne Fleming Bio Details

Full name

Anne Geraldine Mary Fleming

Maiden name

Anne Geraldine Mary Charteris

Also known as

Anne O'Neill

Anne Rothermere

Gender

Male

Age

68 (approx.)

Date of birth

16 Jun 1913

Date of death:

Jul 1981

Partners of 
Anne Fleming

Ian Fleming

Married

1 child together

24 Mar 1952

Esmond Harmsworth,
2nd Viscount Rothermere

Divorced

1 child together

married 28 Jun 1945
divorce 7 Feb 1952

Shane O'Neill,
3rd Lord O'Nell

Relationship

relationship began 6 Oct 1932

Anne Fleming Children

Anne Fleming Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Harmsworth

born 1948, died 1948, age under a month old (approx.)
with Esmond Harmsworth, 2nd Viscount Rothermere

Casper Fleming

born 1952, died 1975, age 23
with Ian Fleming

Son of Ian Fleming

Anne Fleming Family

Anne Fleming's children:

Anne Fleming's son was Casper Fleming Anne Fleming's daughter was Mary Harmsworth


Anne Fleming's current partners:

Anne Fleming's husband was Ian Fleming Anne Fleming had a relationship with Shane O'Neill, 3rd Lord O'Nell


Anne Fleming's former partners:

Anne Fleming's former husband was Esmond Harmsworth, 2nd Viscount Rothermere


Anne Fleming's in laws:

Anne Fleming's sister in law-by-marriage was Dame Celia Johnson Anne Fleming's brother in law was Peter Fleming OBE Anne Fleming's father in law was Major Valentine Fleming DSO Anne Fleming's mother in law was Evelyn Fleming Anne Fleming's grandfather in law was Robert Fleming Anne Fleming's grandmother in law was Sarah Fleming OBE Anne Fleming's grandfather in law was George St Croix Rose Anne Fleming's grandmother in law was Beatrice Rose Anne Fleming's brother in law was Richard Fleming Anne Fleming's brother in law was Michael Fleming Anne Fleming's half-sister in law was Amaryllis Fleming Anne Fleming's husband Ian Fleming's uncle in law was Philip Fleming Anne Fleming's husband Ian Fleming's uncle in law was Ivor Rose Anne Fleming's husband Ian Fleming's uncle in law was Harcourt Rose Ingle Rose Anne Fleming's husband Ian Fleming's aunt in law was Kathleen Rose


Anne Fleming's former in laws:

Anne Fleming's former father in law was Harold Harmsworth, 1st Viscount Rothermere Anne Fleming's former mother in law was Mary Hamsworth, Viscountess Rothermere Anne Fleming's former grandfather in law is Alfred Harmsworth Anne Fleming's former grandmother in law is Geraldine Harmsworth Anne Fleming's former grandfather in law is George Share