How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Maria Carandini
Maria Carandini

Partners of 
Maria Carandini

Jerome Carandini, 10th Marquess Of Sarzano

Married

1 child together

11 Mar 1843

Maria Carandini Bio Details

Full name

Maria Carandini

Maiden name

Maria Burgess

Gender

Female

Age

68

Date of birth

1 Feb 1826 (bef.)

Birth place

Brixton, London, England, UK

Date of death:

13 Apr 1894

Place of death

Richmond Hill, Bath, Somerset, England, UK

Occupations

Opera Singer

Maria Carandini

Maria Carandini

Age

68

Born

1 Feb 1826 (bef.)

Died

13 Apr 1894

Maria Carandini Partner(s) Other Children

Maria Carandini Children

Major Frank Carandini, 11th Marquis Of Sarzano

born 1847, died 1920 (bef.), age 73
with Jerome Carandini, 10th Marquess Of Sarzano

Maria Carandini Family

Maria Carandini's children:

Maria Carandini's son was Major Frank Carandini, 11th Marquis Of Sarzano


Maria Carandini's current partners:

Maria Carandini's husband was Jerome Carandini, 10th Marquess Of Sarzano


Maria Carandini's grandchildren:

Maria Carandini's granddaughter was Contessa Estelle Rose


Maria Carandini's great grandchildren:

Maria Carandini's great grandson was Sir Christopher Lee, CBE Maria Carandini's great granddaughter was Xandra De Trafford   Maria Carandini's great great granddaughter is Charlotte Scott Maria Carandini's great great granddaughter is Harriet Walter Maria Carandini's great great granddaughter is Christina Erika Lee   Maria Carandini's 3x great grandson is Jackson Scott Maria Carandini's 3x great granddaughter is Gioconda Scott Maria Carandini's 3x great grandson is George Scott Maria Carandini's 3x great granddaughter is Amber Scott


Maria Carandini's in laws:

Maria Carandini's daughter in law was Marquess Florence Carandini