How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Robert Alda
Partners of 
Robert Alda

American Film & Theatre Actor
Robert Alda

Robert Alda

Age

72

Born

26 Feb 1914

Died

3 May 1986

Robert Alda Bio Details

Full name

Robert Alda

Also known as

Alphonso Giuseppe Giovanni Roberto D'Abruzzo

Gender

Male

Age

72

Date of birth

26 Feb 1914

Birth place

New York, New York County (Manhattan), New York, USA

Date of death:

3 May 1986

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Cause of death

Illness following a stroke

Partners of 
Robert Alda

Joan Alda

Divorced

1 child together

married 1932
divorce 1946

Robert Alda Children

Robert Alda Partner(s) Other Children

Alan Alda

born 1936, age 80
with Joan Alda

Hawkeye Pierce in M*A*S*H

Robert Alda Family

Robert Alda's children:

Robert Alda's son is Alan Alda


Robert Alda's former partners:

Robert Alda's former wife was Joan Alda


Robert Alda's in laws:

Robert Alda's daughter in law is Arlene Alda