How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Alan Alda
Partner of 
Alan Alda

Hawkeye Pierce in M*A*S*H
Alan Alda

Alan Alda

Age

81

Born

28 Jan 1936

Alan Alda Bio Details

Full name

Alan Alda

Also known as

Alphonso Joseph D'Abruzzo

Gender

Male

Age

81

Date of birth

28 Jan 1936

Birth place

New York, New York County (Manhattan), New York, USA

Occupations

Actor (1959)

The final episode of M*A*S*H still holds the record for the most watched entertainment show in history, with 121 millions viewers.
The opening line to Alda's autobiography, Never Have Your Dog Stuffed And Other Things I've Learned, is ‘My mother didn’t stab my father until I was six.’  Joan, his mother, suffered from schizophrenia.

Partners of 
Alan Alda

Arlene Alda

Married

15 Mar 1957

Trivia

Autobiography Title

Never Have Your Dog Stuffed: And Other I've Learned

Alan Alda Family

Alan Alda's parents:

Alan Alda's father was Robert Alda Alan Alda's mother was Joan Alda


Alan Alda's current partners:

Alan Alda's wife is Arlene Alda


Alan Alda FameChain Links

The West Wing

Other people in this association:

Rob Lowe 1999 - 2003

Kristin Chenoweth

Clark Gregg

more...