How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Hill
Elizabeth Hill

Partners of 
Elizabeth Hill

Thomas Hill

Married

2 children together

10 Oct 1869

Elizabeth Hill Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Hill

Maiden name

Elizabeth Webster

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

6 Sep 1848

Birth place

Hartlepool, County Durham, UK

Occupations

Dressmaker

Elizabeth Hill

Elizabeth Hill

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

6 Sep 1848

Elizabeth Hill Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Hill Children

Sarah Hill

with Thomas Hill

Jane Harrison

born 1875, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Thomas Hill

Elizabeth Hill Family

Elizabeth Hill's parents:

Elizabeth Hill's father is Thomas Hay Webster Elizabeth Hill's mother was Elizabeth Webster


Elizabeth Hill's children:

Elizabeth Hill's daughter is Sarah Hill Elizabeth Hill's daughter was Jane Harrison


Elizabeth Hill's current partners:

Elizabeth Hill's husband was Thomas Hill


Elizabeth Hill's grandparents:

Elizabeth Hill's grandfather is William Golden Elizabeth Hill's grandmother was Jane Bowie Elizabeth Hill's grandfather is Thomas Webster


Elizabeth Hill's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Hill's grandson is Albert Harrison Elizabeth Hill's granddaughter was Jane Harrison Elizabeth Hill's grandson was Ernest Harrison Elizabeth Hill's grandson was Thomas Harrison


Elizabeth Hill's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Hill's great granddaughter was Dorothy Goldsmith   Elizabeth Hill's great great granddaughter is Carole Middleton Elizabeth Hill's great great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   Elizabeth Hill's 3x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Elizabeth Hill's 3x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Elizabeth Hill's 3x great grandson is James Middleton Elizabeth Hill's 3x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   Elizabeth Hill's 4x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Elizabeth Hill's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Elizabeth Hill's in laws:

Elizabeth Hill's father in law was William Robson Hill Elizabeth Hill's mother in law was Jane Hill Elizabeth Hill's grandfather in law is William Hill Elizabeth Hill's grandfather in law is Charles Dixon Elizabeth Hill's son in law was John Harrison