How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Helen Lee
Helen Lee

Partners of 
Helen Lee

Geoffrey Lee

Married

Nov 1929

Helen Lee
Bio Details

Full name

Helen Lee

Maiden name

Helen Vinogradoff

Also known as

Helen Jackson

Gender

Female

Stepmother of Christopher Lee
Helen Lee

Helen Lee

Helen Lee Partner(s) Other Children

Helen Lee Children

Xandra De Trafford

born 1917, died 2002, age 85
step-child with Geoffrey Lee

Sister of Sir Christopher Lee

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE

born 1922, died 2015, age 93
step-child with Geoffrey Lee

Hammer Horror's Dracula Saruman in Lord of the Rings

Trivia

Helen Lee Family

Helen Lee's parents:

Helen Lee's father was Sir Paul Vinogradoff Helen Lee's mother was Louise Vinogradoff


Helen Lee's children:

Helen Lee's step-son was Sir Christopher Lee, CBE Helen Lee's step-daughter was Xandra De Trafford


Helen Lee's current partners:

Helen Lee's husband was Geoffrey Lee


Helen Lee's in laws:

Helen Lee's father in law was Ellis Lee Helen Lee's mother in law was Constance Lee Helen Lee's brother in law was Bertram Lee