How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Martha Liddle
Martha Liddle

Partners of 
Martha Liddle

Anthony Liddle

Married

1 child together

18 Aug 1838

Martha Liddle
Bio Details

Full name

Martha Liddle

Maiden name

Martha Stephenson

Gender

Female

Age

77 (approx.)

Date of birth

1819 (ca.)

Birth place

Pensher, County Durham, UK

Date of death:

10 Oct 1896

Place of death

Sherburn Hill, County Durham, UK

Occupations

Washerwoman

Charwoman

Caretaker

Martha Liddle

Martha Liddle

Age

77 (approx.)

Born

1819 (ca.)

Died

10 Oct 1896

Martha Liddle Partner(s) Other Children

Martha Liddle Children

Jane Harrison

born 1839 (ca.), died 1881, age 42 (approx.)
with Anthony Liddle

Trivia

Martha Liddle Family

Martha Liddle's parents:

Martha Liddle's father is John Stephenson


Martha Liddle's children:

Martha Liddle's daughter was Jane Harrison


Martha Liddle's current partners:

Martha Liddle's husband was Anthony Liddle


Martha Liddle's grandchildren:

Martha Liddle's granddaughter was Jane Anderson Martha Liddle's granddaughter was Anthony Harrison Martha Liddle's granddaughter was Margaret Harrison Martha Liddle's granddaughter was Isabella Harrison Martha Liddle's grandson was James Harrison Martha Liddle's grandson was John Harrison


Martha Liddle's great grandchildren:

Martha Liddle's great grandson is Albert Harrison Martha Liddle's great granddaughter was Jane Harrison Martha Liddle's great grandson was Ernest Harrison Martha Liddle's great grandson was Thomas Harrison   Martha Liddle's great great granddaughter was Dorothy Goldsmith   Martha Liddle's 3x great granddaughter is Carole Middleton Martha Liddle's 3x great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   Martha Liddle's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Martha Liddle's 4x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Martha Liddle's 4x great grandson is James Middleton Martha Liddle's 4x great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   Martha Liddle's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Martha Liddle's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Martha Liddle's in laws:

Martha Liddle's father in law is James Liddle Martha Liddle's son in law was John Harrison