How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marquess Florence Carandini
Marquess Florence Carandini

Partners of 
Marquess Florence Carandini

Major Frank Carandini,
11th Marquis Of Sarzano

Married

1 child together

24 Aug 1887

Marquess Florence Carandini
Bio Details

Full name

Florence Annie Carandini

Maiden name

Florence Annie Clementson

Gender

Female

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

1857

Date of death:

21 Dec 1945

Place of death

Windsor, Berkshire, England, UK

Marquess Florence Carandini

Florence Annie Carandini

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

1857

Died

21 Dec 1945

Marquess Florence Carandini Partner(s) Other Children

Marquess Florence Carandini Children

Contessa Estelle Rose

born 1889, died 1981, age 92
with Major Frank Carandini, 11th Marquis Of Sarzano

Mother of Sir Christopher Lee

Trivia

Marquess Florence Carandini Family

Marquess Florence Carandini's parents:

Marquess Florence Carandini's father was Lt Col Charles Doxat Clementson Marquess Florence Carandini's mother was Anna Clementson


Marquess Florence Carandini's children:

Marquess Florence Carandini's daughter was Contessa Estelle Rose


Marquess Florence Carandini's current partners:

Marquess Florence Carandini's husband was Major Frank Carandini, 11th Marquis Of Sarzano


Marquess Florence Carandini's grandchildren:

Marquess Florence Carandini's grandson was Sir Christopher Lee, CBE Marquess Florence Carandini's granddaughter was Xandra De Trafford


Marquess Florence Carandini's great grandchildren:

Marquess Florence Carandini's great granddaughter is Charlotte Scott Marquess Florence Carandini's great granddaughter is Harriet Walter Marquess Florence Carandini's great granddaughter is Christina Erika Lee   Marquess Florence Carandini's great great grandson is Jackson Scott Marquess Florence Carandini's great great granddaughter is Gioconda Scott Marquess Florence Carandini's great great grandson is George Scott Marquess Florence Carandini's great great granddaughter is Amber Scott


Marquess Florence Carandini's in laws:

Marquess Florence Carandini's mother in law was Maria Carandini Marquess Florence Carandini's father in law was Jerome Carandini, 10th Marquess Of Sarzano


Marquess Florence Carandini's former in laws:

Marquess Florence Carandini's former son in law was Geoffrey Lee Marquess Florence Carandini's former son in law was Harcourt Rose Ingle Rose