How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Anne Robinson
Anne Robinson

Partners of 
Anne Robinson

David Collins

Relationship

relationship began about 2007

John Penrose

Reunited

1993 - 2005

Charlie Wilson

Divorced

1 child together

Anne Robinson Bio Details

Full name

Anne Josephine Robinson

Also known as

Anne Wilson

Gender

Female

Age

72

Date of birth

26 Sep 1944

Birth place

Crosby, Lancashire, England, UK

Occupations

TV Presenter

Journalist

Started her career as a reporter for the Daily Mail, going onto become a Fleet Street executive.
Anne, a former alcoholic, lost custody of her daughter in 1973 to her ex husband Charlie Wilson

Anne Robinson Siblings

Peter Robinson

Brother

British TV Presenter
Watchdog and The Weakest Link
Anne Robinson

Anne Josephine Robinson

Age

72

Born

26 Sep 1944

Anne Robinson Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Robinson Children

Emma Wilson

born 1971, age 46 (approx.)
with Charlie Wilson

Anne Robinson Family

Anne Robinson's parents:

Anne Robinson's father is Bernard Robinson Anne Robinson's mother is Anne Robinson


Anne Robinson's children:

Anne Robinson's daughter is Emma Wilson


Anne Robinson's current partners:

Anne Robinson has a relationship with David Collins


Anne Robinson's former partners:

Anne Robinson did reunite with John Penrose Anne Robinson's former husband is Charlie Wilson


Anne Robinson's siblings:

Anne Robinson's brother is Peter Robinson


Anne Robinson's grandchildren:

Anne Robinson's grandson is Hudson Kan Anne Robinson's grandson is Parker Kan


Anne Robinson's in laws:

Anne Robinson's son in law is Liam Kan