How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Tim Curry
Partner of 
Tim Curry

Was the original Frank-N-Furter in
the Rocky Horror Picture Show
Tim Curry

Timothy James Curry

Age

71

Born

Friday 19 Apr 1946

Tim Curry
Bio Details

Full name

Timothy James Curry

Also known as

The Cheshire Cat

Gender

Male

Age

71

Date of birth

Friday 19 Apr 1946

Birth place

Grappenhall, Warrington, England

Occupations

Actor

Musical Theatre Actor

Broadway Actor

West End Actor

Education

Birmingham University, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, United Kingdom

Suffered a major stroke in 2013
Voice of Amuk Moonrah and evil demon in 1994's Aladdin

Tim Curry Siblings

Judy Curry

Sister

Partners of 
Tim Curry

Trivia

Tim Curry Family

Tim Curry's parents:

Tim Curry's father was James Curry Tim Curry's mother was Maura Curry


Tim Curry's siblings:

Tim Curry's sister was Judy Curry


Tim Curry FameChain Links

Famous Voices Behind the Character

1994

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 2005

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

The Rocky Horror Picture Show

1975

Other people in this association:

Susan Sarandon 1975

Meat Loaf

Charles Gray 1975

more...