How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Harrison
Jane Harrison

Partners of 
Jane Harrison

John Harrison

Married

4 children together

23 Feb 1897

Jane Harrison Bio Details

Full name

Jane Harrison

Maiden name

Jane Hill

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

28 May 1875

Birth place

Hetton Le Hole, County Durham, UK

Occupations

Domestic Servant

Jane Harrison Siblings

Sarah Hill

Sister

Jane Harrison

Jane Harrison

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

28 May 1875

Jane Harrison Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Harrison Children

Albert Harrison

with John Harrison

Jane Harrison

born 1898, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John Harrison

Ernest Harrison

born 1901, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John Harrison

Thomas Harrison

born 1904, died 1976, age 72
with John Harrison

Jane Harrison Family

Jane Harrison's parents:

Jane Harrison's father was Thomas Hill Jane Harrison's mother was Elizabeth Hill


Jane Harrison's children:

Jane Harrison's son is Albert Harrison Jane Harrison's daughter was Jane Harrison Jane Harrison's son was Ernest Harrison Jane Harrison's son was Thomas Harrison


Jane Harrison's current partners:

Jane Harrison's husband was John Harrison


Jane Harrison's siblings:

Jane Harrison's sister is Sarah Hill


Jane Harrison's grandparents:

Jane Harrison's grandfather is Thomas Hay Webster Jane Harrison's grandmother was Elizabeth Webster Jane Harrison's grandfather was William Robson Hill Jane Harrison's grandmother was Jane Hill


Jane Harrison's great grandparents:

Jane Harrison's great grandfather is William Golden Jane Harrison's great grandmother was Jane Bowie Jane Harrison's great grandfather is Thomas Webster Jane Harrison's great grandfather is Charles Dixon Jane Harrison's great grandfather is William Hill


Jane Harrison's grandchildren:

Jane Harrison's granddaughter was Dorothy Goldsmith


Jane Harrison's great grandchildren:

Jane Harrison's great granddaughter is Carole Middleton Jane Harrison's great grandson is Gary Goldsmith   Jane Harrison's great great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Jane Harrison's great great granddaughter is Pippa Middleton Jane Harrison's great great grandson is James Middleton Jane Harrison's great great granddaughter is Talulah Goldsmith   Jane Harrison's 3x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Jane Harrison's 3x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Jane Harrison's in laws:

Jane Harrison's father in law was John Harrison Jane Harrison's mother in law was Jane Harrison Jane Harrison's grandfather in law was James Harrison Jane Harrison's grandmother in law was Jane Harrison Jane Harrison's grandfather in law was Anthony Liddle Jane Harrison's grandmother in law was Martha Liddle Jane Harrison's sister in law was Jane Anderson Jane Harrison's brother in law-by-marriage was John Anderson Jane Harrison's sister in law was Anthony Harrison Jane Harrison's sister in law was Margaret Harrison Jane Harrison's sister in law was Isabella Harrison Jane Harrison's brother in law was James Harrison Jane Harrison's husband John Harrison's aunt in law was Jane Harrison Jane Harrison's husband John Harrison's uncle in law was Thomas Harrison Jane Harrison's husband John Harrison's uncle in law was James Harrison Jane Harrison's husband John Harrison's uncle in law was Septimus Harrison Jane Harrison's husband John Harrison's aunt-by-marriage was Elizabeth Harrison Jane Harrison's husband John Harrison's aunt in law was Margaret Harrison Jane Harrison's daughter in law was Elizabeth Harrison