How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Gertrude Temple
Gertrude Temple

Partners of 
Gertrude Temple

George Temple

Married

1 child together

Gertrude Temple
Bio Details

Full name

Gertrude Francis Temple

Maiden name

Gertrude Krieger

Gender

Female

Gertrude Temple

Gertrude Francis Temple

Gertrude Temple Partner(s) Other Children

Gertrude Temple Children

Shirley Temple

born 1928, died 2014, age 85
with George Temple

Hollywood Child Star in the 1930's

Trivia

Gertrude Temple Family

Gertrude Temple's children:

Gertrude Temple's daughter was Shirley Temple


Gertrude Temple's current partners:

Gertrude Temple's husband is George Temple


Gertrude Temple's grandchildren:

Gertrude Temple's granddaughter is Linda Agar Gertrude Temple's grandson is Charles Black Jr Gertrude Temple's granddaughter is Lori Black


Gertrude Temple's in laws:

Gertrude Temple's son in law is Charles Black


Gertrude Temple's former in laws:

Gertrude Temple's former son in law is John Agar