How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


James May
Partner of 
James May

Top Gear Presenter and Journalist
James May

James Daniel May

Age

54

Born

16 Jan 1963

James May Bio Details

Full name

James Daniel May

Also known as

Captain Slow

Gender

Male

Age

54

Date of birth

16 Jan 1963

Birth place

Bristol, England

Occupations

TV Presenter

Journalist

May was once a journalist for Autocar magazine, but was sacked for inserting the message "So you think it's really good, yeah? You should try making the bloody thing up. It's a real pain in the arse." into the article he had written.

Partners of 
James May

Sarah Frater

Relationship

relationship began 2000

James May Family

James May's current partners:

James May has a relationship with Sarah Frater


James May FameChain Links

BBC TV Top Gear Presenters

1999 - 2015

Other people in this association:

Matt LeBlanc 2016

Chris Evans 2016

Jeremy Clarkson 1988 - 2000

more...