How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Henry Jones
Partner of 
Henry Jones

Henry Jones

Henry Jones

Henry Jones
Bio Details

Full name

Henry Jones

Also known as

"Titch"

Gender

Male

Occupations

British Army

Labourer

During the war Henry was stationed in Rochester, Kent looking after prisoners of war.

Partners of 
Henry Jones

Ede Jones

Married

1 child together

1932 (ca.)

Henry Jones Children

Harry Jones

born 1935, age 82 (approx.)
with Ede Jones

Henry Jones Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Henry Jones Family

Henry Jones's children:

Henry Jones's son is Harry Jones


Henry Jones's current partners:

Henry Jones's wife is Ede Jones


Henry Jones's in laws:

Henry Jones's father in law was Charlie Goldsmith Henry Jones's mother in law was Edith Goldsmith Henry Jones's grandfather in law was John Goldsmith Henry Jones's grandmother in law was Jane Goldsmith Henry Jones's grandfather in law was Theophilus Chandler Henry Jones's grandmother in law was Amelia Chandler Henry Jones's brother in law is Charlie Goldsmith Henry Jones's sister in law-by-marriage is Emma Goldsmith Henry Jones's sister in law is Minnie Tomlinson Henry Jones's brother in law-by-marriage is Bill Tomlinson Henry Jones's sister in law is Hetter Clark Henry Jones's brother in law-by-marriage is George Clark Henry Jones's sister in law is Joyce Plummer Henry Jones's brother in law-by-marriage is George Plummer Henry Jones's brother in law was Ronald Goldsmith Henry Jones's sister in law-by-marriage was Dorothy Goldsmith Henry Jones's wife Ede Jones's aunt in law was Eliza Goldsmith Henry Jones's wife Ede Jones's uncle in law was John Goldsmith