How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Joyce Plummer
Joyce Plummer

Partners of 
Joyce Plummer

George Plummer

Married

Joyce Plummer
Bio Details

Full name

Joyce Plummer

Maiden name

Joyce Goldsmith

Gender

Female

Age

93 (approx.)

Date of birth

1924

Occupations

Factory Worker

Joyce Plummer Siblings

Charlie Goldsmith

Brother

Minnie Tomlinson

Sister

Ede Jones

Sister

Hetter Clark

Sister

Ronald Goldsmith

Brother

Joyce Plummer

Joyce Plummer

Age

93 (approx.)

Born

1924

Trivia

Joyce Plummer Family

Joyce Plummer's parents:

Joyce Plummer's father was Charlie Goldsmith Joyce Plummer's mother was Edith Goldsmith


Joyce Plummer's current partners:

Joyce Plummer's husband is George Plummer


Joyce Plummer's siblings:

Joyce Plummer's brother is Charlie Goldsmith Joyce Plummer's sister is Minnie Tomlinson Joyce Plummer's sister is Ede Jones Joyce Plummer's sister is Hetter Clark Joyce Plummer's brother was Ronald Goldsmith


Joyce Plummer's nieces and nephews:

Joyce Plummer's niece is Carole Middleton Joyce Plummer's niece is Linda Tomlinson Joyce Plummer's niece is Pat Charman Joyce Plummer's nephew is Harry Jones Joyce Plummer's nephew is Gary Goldsmith


Joyce Plummer's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Joyce Plummer's great niece is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Joyce Plummer's great niece is Pippa Matthews Joyce Plummer's great nephew is James Middleton Joyce Plummer's great niece is Talulah Goldsmith


Joyce Plummer's grandparents:

Joyce Plummer's grandfather was Theophilus Chandler Joyce Plummer's grandmother was Amelia Chandler Joyce Plummer's grandfather was John Goldsmith Joyce Plummer's grandmother was Jane Goldsmith


Joyce Plummer's great grandparents:

Joyce Plummer's great grandfather was Uriah White Joyce Plummer's great grandmother was Jane White Joyce Plummer's great grandfather was Miles Chandler Joyce Plummer's great grandmother was Eliza Chandler Joyce Plummer's great grandfather was James Dorsett Joyce Plummer's great grandmother was Charlotte Dorsett Joyce Plummer's great grandfather was John Goldsmith Joyce Plummer's great grandmother was Esther Goldsmith   Joyce Plummer's great great grandfather is John Jenkins Joyce Plummer's great great grandfather is Benjamin Chandler Joyce Plummer's great great grandmother was Mary Chandler Joyce Plummer's great great grandfather is William Powell Joyce Plummer's great great grandfather was Michael Dorsett Joyce Plummer's great great grandmother was Ann Dorsett Joyce Plummer's great great grandfather is John Jones Joyce Plummer's great great grandfather was John Goldsmith Joyce Plummer's great great grandmother was Rebecca Goldsmith   Joyce Plummer's 3x great grandfather is James Dorsett Joyce Plummer's 3x great grandmother is Sarah Dorsett


Joyce Plummer's uncles and aunts:

Joyce Plummer's aunt was Eliza Goldsmith Joyce Plummer's uncle was John Goldsmith