How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Minnie Tomlinson
Minnie Tomlinson

Partners of 
Minnie Tomlinson

Bill Tomlinson

Married

2 children together

1929

Minnie Tomlinson Bio Details

Full name

Alice Tomlinson

Maiden name

Alice Goldsmith

Gender

Female

Age

106 (approx.)

Date of birth

1911

Occupations

Factory Worker

During the war Minnie worked at Hoover's munitions factory.

Minnie Tomlinson Siblings

Charlie Goldsmith

Brother

Ede Jones

Sister

Hetter Clark

Sister

Joyce Plummer

Sister

Ronald Goldsmith

Brother

Minnie Tomlinson

Alice Tomlinson

Age

106 (approx.)

Born

1911

Minnie Tomlinson Partner(s) Other Children

Minnie Tomlinson Children

Linda Tomlinson

with Bill Tomlinson

Pat Charman

born 1933, age 84 (approx.)
with Bill Tomlinson

Minnie Tomlinson Family

Minnie Tomlinson's parents:

Minnie Tomlinson's father was Charlie Goldsmith Minnie Tomlinson's mother was Edith Goldsmith


Minnie Tomlinson's children:

Minnie Tomlinson's daughter is Linda Tomlinson Minnie Tomlinson's daughter is Pat Charman


Minnie Tomlinson's current partners:

Minnie Tomlinson's husband is Bill Tomlinson


Minnie Tomlinson's siblings:

Minnie Tomlinson's brother is Charlie Goldsmith Minnie Tomlinson's sister is Ede Jones Minnie Tomlinson's sister is Hetter Clark Minnie Tomlinson's sister is Joyce Plummer Minnie Tomlinson's brother was Ronald Goldsmith


Minnie Tomlinson's nieces and nephews:

Minnie Tomlinson's niece is Carole Middleton Minnie Tomlinson's nephew is Harry Jones Minnie Tomlinson's nephew is Gary Goldsmith


Minnie Tomlinson's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Minnie Tomlinson's great niece is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Minnie Tomlinson's great niece is Pippa Middleton Minnie Tomlinson's great nephew is James Middleton Minnie Tomlinson's great niece is Talulah Goldsmith


Minnie Tomlinson's grandparents:

Minnie Tomlinson's grandfather was Theophilus Chandler Minnie Tomlinson's grandmother was Amelia Chandler Minnie Tomlinson's grandfather was John Goldsmith Minnie Tomlinson's grandmother was Jane Goldsmith


Minnie Tomlinson's great grandparents:

Minnie Tomlinson's great grandfather was Uriah White Minnie Tomlinson's great grandmother was Jane White Minnie Tomlinson's great grandfather was Miles Chandler Minnie Tomlinson's great grandmother was Eliza Chandler Minnie Tomlinson's great grandfather was James Dorsett Minnie Tomlinson's great grandmother was Charlotte Dorsett Minnie Tomlinson's great grandfather was John Goldsmith Minnie Tomlinson's great grandmother was Esther Goldsmith   Minnie Tomlinson's great great grandfather is John Jenkins Minnie Tomlinson's great great grandfather is Benjamin Chandler Minnie Tomlinson's great great grandmother was Mary Chandler Minnie Tomlinson's great great grandfather is William Powell Minnie Tomlinson's great great grandfather was Michael Dorsett Minnie Tomlinson's great great grandmother was Ann Dorsett Minnie Tomlinson's great great grandfather is John Jones Minnie Tomlinson's great great grandfather was John Goldsmith Minnie Tomlinson's great great grandmother was Rebecca Goldsmith   Minnie Tomlinson's 3x great grandfather is James Dorsett Minnie Tomlinson's 3x great grandmother is Sarah Dorsett


Minnie Tomlinson's uncles and aunts:

Minnie Tomlinson's aunt was Eliza Goldsmith Minnie Tomlinson's uncle was John Goldsmith