How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Jose Mourinho
Partners of 
Jose Mourinho

Top Football Manager
Jose Mourinho

José Mário Dos Santos Mourinho Felix

Age

54

Born

26 Jan 1963

Jose Mourinho Bio Details

Full name

José Mário Dos Santos Mourinho Felix

Also known as

The Special One

Gender

Male

Age

54

Date of birth

26 Jan 1963

Birth place

Lisbon, Portugal

Occupations

Footballer

Football Coach

PE Teacher (1987 - 1989)

Football Club Manager (2000)

Education

Lisbon University, Lisbon, Portugal

Considered by many as one of the best football managers in the world.

2015

Current Manager of Chelsea Football Club. Previously managed, Benfica, Unia de Leiria, Porto, Inter Milan and Real Madrid. Jose played football for Portuguese sides, Rio Ave, Belenenses and Sesimbra.
Whilst managing Real Madrid in 2011, Jose poked Barcelona's coach, Tito Vilanova in the eye. He responded by shoving Jose. Both were handed Super Cup bans and later exonerated as part of a general amnesty.

Jose Mourinho Siblings

Teresa Mourinho

Sister

Partners of 
Jose Mourinho

Matilde Mourinho

Married

2 children together

1989

Jose Mourinho Children

Jose Mourinho Partner(s) Other Children

Matilde Mourinho

born 1996, age 21 (approx.)
with Matilde Mourinho

Daughter of Jose Mourinho, Football Manager

Jose Mourinho Jr

born 2000, age 17 (approx.)
with Matilde Mourinho

Jose Mourinho Family

Jose Mourinho's parents:

Jose Mourinho's father was Felix Mourinho Jose Mourinho's mother is Maria Mourinho


Jose Mourinho's children:

Jose Mourinho's daughter is Matilde Mourinho Jose Mourinho's son is Jose Mourinho Jr


Jose Mourinho's current partners:

Jose Mourinho's wife is Matilde Mourinho


Jose Mourinho's siblings:

Jose Mourinho's sister was Teresa Mourinho