How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Sepp Blatter
Partners of 
Sepp Blatter

Much criticised President of FIFA
Sepp Blatter

Joseph Robinette Blatter

Age

81

Born

Tuesday 10 Mar 1936

Sepp Blatter
Bio Details

Full name

Joseph Robinette Blatter

Maiden name

Josef Robinette Blatter

Gender

Male

Age

81

Date of birth

Tuesday 10 Mar 1936

Birth place

Visp, Valais, Switzerland

25 September 2015: The Swiss attorney general announced that criminal proceedings were opened against outgoing FIFA president Sepp Blatter.

The attorney general's office issued a statement saying Blatter was suspected of criminal mismanagement or misappropriation over a TV rights deal he signed with former Caribbean football chief Jack Warner in 2005. 

Sepp Blatter Siblings

Ruth Blatter

Sister

Peter Blatter

Brother

Marco Blatter

Brother

Partners of 
Sepp Blatter

Linda Barras

Rumoured Romance

allegedly dating from about Dec 2013

Ilona Boguska

On-Off relationship

relationship resumed circa 2003
until circa 2009

Graziella Blatter

Relationship

relationship began 23 Dec 2002
until Jan 2004

Irina Shayk

Alleged Romance

alleged romance from after 2002
until before 2013

Barbara Blatter

Divorced

married about 1982
divorce circa 1990

Liliane Blatter

Divorced

1 child together

divorce before 1980

Sepp Blatter Children

Corinne Blatter Andenmatten

born 1963, age 54 (approx.)
with Liliane Blatter

Daughter of former FIFA president Sepp Blatter

Sepp Blatter Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Sepp Blatter Family

Sepp Blatter's parents:

Sepp Blatter's father is Benjamin Blatter Sepp Blatter's mother is Bertha Blatter


Sepp Blatter's children:

Sepp Blatter's daughter is Corinne Blatter Andenmatten


Sepp Blatter's current partners:

Sepp Blatter is rumoured to have a romance with Linda Barras


Sepp Blatter's former partners:

Sepp Blatter allegedly had a romance with Irina Shayk Sepp Blatter had an on-off relationship with Ilona Boguska Sepp Blatter had a relationship with Graziella Blatter Sepp Blatter's former wife was Barbara Blatter Sepp Blatter's former wife is Liliane Blatter


Sepp Blatter's siblings:

Sepp Blatter's sister was Ruth Blatter Sepp Blatter's brother is Peter Blatter Sepp Blatter's brother is Marco Blatter


Sepp Blatter's grandchildren:

Sepp Blatter's granddaughter is Selena Andenmatten


Sepp Blatter's in laws:

Sepp Blatter's son in law is Dominik Andenmatten


Sepp Blatter's former in laws:

Sepp Blatter's former father in law was Helmut Kaser


Sepp Blatter FameChain Links

FIFA Executives

Other people in this association:

Chuck Blazer

more...