Divorced Relationship facts

Married 23 Nov 1951

Divorce 1956

Franklin Reeve

Franklin D'Olier Reeve

Age

84

Born

Tuesday 18 Sep 1928

Died

28 Jun 2013

Other Partners

Helen Reeve

Divorced

3 children together

married 1956

Ellen Reeve

Divorced

married after 1956

Laura Reeve

Married

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Tristam B. Johnson

Divorced

2 children together

married Jun 1959
divorce about 1984

Professional Partners

Siblings

Barbara Johnson

Barbara Pitney Johnson

Age

68 (approx.)

Born

1932

Died

2000

His Other Children

Alya Reeve

born 1956 (aft.), age 62 (aft.)
with Helen Reeve

Brock Reeve

born 1956 (aft.), age 62 (aft.)
with Helen Reeve

Mark Reeve

born 1956 (aft.), age 62 (aft.)
with Helen Reeve

Children Together

Christopher Reeve

born 1952, died 2004, age 52

Played DC Comics hero 'Superman' in 4 films during the 1970s and 80s

Benjamin Reeve

born 1953, age 64

Her Other Children

Jeffrey Johnson

born 1959 (aft.), age 59 (aft.)
with Tristam B. Johnson

Kevin Johnson

born 1959 (aft.), age 59 (aft.)
with Tristam B. Johnson

Franklin Reeve
Bio Details

Full name

Franklin D'Olier Reeve

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

Tuesday 18 Sep 1928

Birth place

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

28 Jun 2013

Place of death

Lebanon, New Hampshire, USA

Trivia

Franklin Reeve Family

Franklin Reeve's children:

Franklin Reeve's son was Christopher Reeve Franklin Reeve's son is Benjamin Reeve Franklin Reeve's daughter is Alya Reeve Franklin Reeve's son is Brock Reeve Franklin Reeve's son is Mark Reeve


Franklin Reeve's current partners:

Franklin Reeve's husband was Laura Reeve


Franklin Reeve's former partners:

Franklin Reeve's former wife is Helen Reeve Franklin Reeve's former wife is Ellen Reeve Franklin Reeve's former wife was Barbara Johnson


Franklin Reeve's grandchildren:

Franklin Reeve's grandson is Matthew Reeve Franklin Reeve's granddaughter is Alexandra Givens


Franklin Reeve's great grandchildren:

Franklin Reeve's great grandson is Christopher Givens


Franklin Reeve's in laws:

Franklin Reeve's daughter in law was Dana Reeve


Franklin Reeve's former in laws:

Franklin Reeve's former father in law was Horace Lamb Franklin Reeve's former mother in law was Beatrice Lamb Franklin Reeve's former grandfather in law was Bert Lamb Franklin Reeve's former grandmother in law was Harriet Lamb


Barbara Johnson
Bio Details

Full name

Barbara Pitney Johnson

Maiden name

Barbara Pitney Lamb

Also known as

Barbara Reeve

Gender

Female

Age

68 (approx.)

Date of birth

1932

Date of death:

2000

Trivia

Barbara Johnson Family

Barbara Johnson's parents:

Barbara Johnson's father was Horace Lamb Barbara Johnson's mother was Beatrice Lamb


Barbara Johnson's children:

Barbara Johnson's son was Christopher Reeve Barbara Johnson's son is Benjamin Reeve Barbara Johnson's son is Jeffrey Johnson Barbara Johnson's son is Kevin Johnson


Barbara Johnson's former partners:

Barbara Johnson's former husband is Tristam B. Johnson Barbara Johnson's former husband was Franklin Reeve


Barbara Johnson's grandparents:

Barbara Johnson's grandfather was Bert Lamb Barbara Johnson's grandmother was Harriet Lamb


Barbara Johnson's great grandparents:

Barbara Johnson's great grandfather was Charles Lamb Barbara Johnson's great grandmother was Elizabeth Lamb   Barbara Johnson's great great grandfather was Ebenezer Lamb Barbara Johnson's great great grandmother was Sally Lamb   Barbara Johnson's 3x great grandfather was Gad Lamb Barbara Johnson's 3x great grandmother was Jerusha Lamb   Barbara Johnson's 4x great grandfather was Ebenezer Ripley Barbara Johnson's 4x great grandmother was Mehitable Ripley   Barbara Johnson's 5x great grandfather was Joshua Ripley II Barbara Johnson's 5x great grandmother was Mary Ripley   Barbara Johnson's 6x great grandfather was Joshua Ripley Barbara Johnson's 6x great grandmother was Hannah Ripley   Barbara Johnson's 7x great grandfather was William Bradford Barbara Johnson's 7x great grandmother was Alice Bradford   Barbara Johnson's 8x great grandfather was William Bradford Barbara Johnson's 8x great grandmother was Alice Bradford


Barbara Johnson's grandchildren:

Barbara Johnson's grandson is Matthew Reeve Barbara Johnson's granddaughter is Alexandra Givens


Barbara Johnson's great grandchildren:

Barbara Johnson's great grandson is Christopher Givens


Barbara Johnson's in laws:

Barbara Johnson's daughter in law was Dana Reeve