How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Claire Chalhoub
Claire Chalhoub

Partners of 
Claire Chalhoub

Joseph Chalhoub

Married

1 child together

Claire Chalhoub
Bio Details

Full name

Claire Chalhoub

Maiden name

Claire Saada

Gender

Female

Claire Chalhoub

Claire Chalhoub

Claire Chalhoub Partner(s) Other Children

Claire Chalhoub Children

Omar Sharif

born 1932, died 2015, age 83
with Joseph Chalhoub

Egyptian Actor Oscar nominated for Lawrence of Arabia

Trivia

Claire Chalhoub Family

Claire Chalhoub's children:

Claire Chalhoub's son was Omar Sharif


Claire Chalhoub's current partners:

Claire Chalhoub's husband is Joseph Chalhoub


Claire Chalhoub's grandchildren:

Claire Chalhoub's grandson is Tarek El-Sharif


Claire Chalhoub's great grandchildren:

Claire Chalhoub's great grandson is Omar Sharif Jr. Claire Chalhoub's great grandson is Karim Sharif


Claire Chalhoub's former in laws:

Claire Chalhoub's former daughter in law was Faten Hamama