How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.

Then explore..... or search again.

Partners of 
Irmelin DiCaprio
Irmelin DiCaprio

Partners of 
Irmelin DiCaprio

David Ward


relationship began 2013

George DiCaprio


1 child together

1965 - 1975

Irmelin DiCaprio
Bio Details

Full name

Irmelin DiCaprio

Maiden name

Irmelin Indenbirken

Also known as

Irmelin In Den Birken




75 (ca.)

Date of birth

1943 (ca.)

Birth place

Air raid shelter, Oer-Erkenschwick, Germany


Legal Secretary


City College, New York, United States

Irmelin DiCaprio

Irmelin DiCaprio


75 (ca.)


1943 (ca.)

Irmelin DiCaprio Partner(s) Other Children

Irmelin DiCaprio Children

Leonardo DiCaprio

born 1974, age 43
with George DiCaprio

Hollywood Actor


Irmelin DiCaprio Family

Irmelin DiCaprio's parents:

Irmelin DiCaprio's father was Wilhelm Indenbirken Irmelin DiCaprio's mother was Helene Indenbirken

Irmelin DiCaprio's children:

Irmelin DiCaprio's son is Leonardo DiCaprio

Irmelin DiCaprio's current partners:

Irmelin DiCaprio has a relationship with David Ward

Irmelin DiCaprio's former partners:

Irmelin DiCaprio's former husband is George DiCaprio

Irmelin DiCaprio's former in laws:

Irmelin DiCaprio's former father in law was George DiCaprio Irmelin DiCaprio's former mother in law is Olga DiCaprio Irmelin DiCaprio's former grandfather in law is Salvatore DiCaprio Irmelin DiCaprio's former grandmother in law was Rosina DiCaprio Irmelin DiCaprio's former sister in law is Margaret DiCaprio Irmelin DiCaprio's former husband George DiCaprio's uncle in law was Bernard DiCaprio Irmelin DiCaprio's former husband George DiCaprio's uncle in law was Arthur DiCaprio