Married Relationship facts

Married 10 Jun 1971

Wellington Barracks, London, UK

Close Friend of Prince Charles
Hugh Van Cutsem

Hugh Bernard Edward Van Cutsem

Age

72

Born

Monday 21 Jul 1941

Died

2 Sep 2013

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Hugh Van Cutsem Siblings

Geoffrey Van Cutsem

Brother

Eleanor Gore

Half-sister

other parent: Lady Margaret Fortescue

Rosamund Fellowes

Half-sister

other parent: Lady Margaret Fortescue

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jonkvrouwe Van Cutsem

Jonkvrouwe Emilie Elise Christine Van Cutsem

His Other Children

Children Together

Edward Van Cutsem

born 1973, age 44

Godson of HRH Prince Charles Page Boy at the Wedding of Prince Charles to Princess Diana

Hugh Van Cutsem

born 1974, age 43

Nicholas Van Cutsem

born 1977, age 40 (approx.)

William Van Cutsem

born 1979, age 38

Godfather to Prince George

Her Other Children

Hugh Van Cutsem
Bio Details

Full name

Hugh Bernard Edward Van Cutsem

Gender

Male

Age

72

Date of birth

Monday 21 Jul 1941

Date of death:

2 Sep 2013

Education

Ampleforth College, Ampleforth, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Hugh Van Cutsem Family

Hugh Van Cutsem's parents:

Hugh Van Cutsem's father was Bernard Van Cutsem Hugh Van Cutsem's mother is Mary Van Cutsem


Hugh Van Cutsem's former step-parents:

Hugh Van Cutsem's former step-mother is Lady Margaret Fortescue


Hugh Van Cutsem's children:

Hugh Van Cutsem's son is Edward Van Cutsem Hugh Van Cutsem's son is Hugh Van Cutsem Hugh Van Cutsem's son is Nicholas Van Cutsem Hugh Van Cutsem's son is William Van Cutsem


Hugh Van Cutsem's current partners:

Hugh Van Cutsem's wife was Jonkvrouwe Van Cutsem


Hugh Van Cutsem's siblings:

Hugh Van Cutsem's brother is Geoffrey Van Cutsem Hugh Van Cutsem's half-sister is Eleanor Gore Hugh Van Cutsem's half-sister is Rosamund Fellowes


Hugh Van Cutsem's grandchildren:

Hugh Van Cutsem's grandson is Jake Van Cutsem Hugh Van Cutsem's grandson is Louis Van Cutsem Hugh Van Cutsem's granddaughter is Grace Van Cutsem Hugh Van Cutsem's grandson is Rafe Van Cutsem Hugh Van Cutsem's grandson is Charles Van Cutsem


Hugh Van Cutsem's in laws:

Hugh Van Cutsem's daughter in law is Tamara Van Cutsem Hugh Van Cutsem's daughter in law is Rose Astor Hugh Van Cutsem's daughter in law is Rosie Van Cutsem


Jonkvrouwe Van Cutsem
Bio Details

Full name

Jonkvrouwe Emilie Elise Christine Van Cutsem

Maiden name

Jonkvrouwe Van Ufford

Gender

Female

Trivia

Jonkvrouwe Van Cutsem Family

Jonkvrouwe Van Cutsem's children:

Jonkvrouwe Van Cutsem's son is Edward Van Cutsem Jonkvrouwe Van Cutsem's son is Hugh Van Cutsem Jonkvrouwe Van Cutsem's son is Nicholas Van Cutsem Jonkvrouwe Van Cutsem's son is William Van Cutsem


Jonkvrouwe Van Cutsem's current partners:

Jonkvrouwe Van Cutsem's husband was Hugh Van Cutsem


Jonkvrouwe Van Cutsem's grandchildren:

Jonkvrouwe Van Cutsem's grandson is Jake Van Cutsem Jonkvrouwe Van Cutsem's grandson is Louis Van Cutsem Jonkvrouwe Van Cutsem's granddaughter is Grace Van Cutsem Jonkvrouwe Van Cutsem's grandson is Rafe Van Cutsem Jonkvrouwe Van Cutsem's grandson is Charles Van Cutsem


Jonkvrouwe Van Cutsem's in laws:

Jonkvrouwe Van Cutsem's father in law was Bernard Van Cutsem Jonkvrouwe Van Cutsem's mother in law is Mary Van Cutsem Jonkvrouwe Van Cutsem's brother in law is Geoffrey Van Cutsem Jonkvrouwe Van Cutsem's half-sister in law is Eleanor Gore Jonkvrouwe Van Cutsem's half-sister in law is Rosamund Fellowes Jonkvrouwe Van Cutsem's brother in law-by-marriage is Thomas Fellowes Jonkvrouwe Van Cutsem's daughter in law is Tamara Van Cutsem Jonkvrouwe Van Cutsem's daughter in law is Rose Astor Jonkvrouwe Van Cutsem's daughter in law is Rosie Van Cutsem