How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Lia Maivia
Lia Maivia

Partners of 
Lia Maivia

High Chief Peter Maivia

Married

1 child together

Ended 1982

Lia Maivia Bio Details

Full name

Ofelia Maivia

Maiden name

Ofelia Fuataga

Gender

Female

Age

81 (approx.)

Date of birth

1927

Birth place

Western Samoa

Date of death:

19 Oct 2008

Occupations

Sports Promoter

Wrestling Promoter
Lia Maivia

Ofelia Maivia

Age

81 (approx.)

Born

1927

Died

19 Oct 2008

Lia Maivia Partner(s) Other Children

Lia Maivia Children

Ata Johnson

with High Chief Peter Maivia

Lia Maivia Family

Lia Maivia's children:

Lia Maivia's daughter is Ata Johnson


Lia Maivia's former partners:

Lia Maivia's former husband was High Chief Peter Maivia


Lia Maivia's grandchildren:

Lia Maivia's grandson is Dwayne 'The Rock' Johnson


Lia Maivia's great grandchildren:

Lia Maivia's great granddaughter is Simone Johnson


Lia Maivia's in laws:

Lia Maivia's son in law is 'Soulman' Rocky Johnson