How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Kimora Lee Simmons
Kimora Lee Simmons

Partners of 
Kimora Lee Simmons

Tim Leissner

Married

1 child together

2013

Djimon Hounsou

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began 2007
until before Nov 2012

Russell Simmons

Divorced

2 children together

married 20 Dec 1998
divorce Jan 2009

Kimora Lee Simmons
Bio Details

Full name

Kimora Lee Simmons

Maiden name

Kimora Lee Perkins

Gender

Female

Age

42

Date of birth

Sunday 04 May 1975

Birth place

St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Occupations

Model (1989)

Fashion Designer (1999)

Writer (2006)

Reality TV Personality (2007)

Star of reality TV Show, Kimora: Life in the Fab Lane. The show is about her life and career being CEO of Phat Fashions.
Fashion Designer and Reality TV Star
Kimora Lee Simmons

Kimora Lee Simmons

Age

42

Born

Sunday 04 May 1975

Kimora Lee Simmons Partner(s) Other Children

Kimora Lee Simmons Children

Ming Lee Simmons

born 2000, age 17 (approx.)
with Russell Simmons

Aoki Lee Simmons

born 2002, age 15 (approx.)
with Russell Simmons

Kenzo Lee Hounsou

born 2009, age 8 (approx.)
with Djimon Hounsou

Wolf Lee Leissner

born 2015, age 2 (approx.)
with Tim Leissner

Unknown

born 2013 (bef.), age 4 (bef.)
step-child with Tim Leissner

Unknown

born 2013 (bef.), age 4 (bef.)
step-child with Tim Leissner

Trivia

Kimora Lee Simmons Family

Kimora Lee Simmons's parents:

Kimora Lee Simmons's father is Vernon Whitlock Jr. Kimora Lee Simmons's mother is Joanne Perkins


Kimora Lee Simmons's children:

Kimora Lee Simmons's daughter is Ming Lee Simmons Kimora Lee Simmons's daughter is Aoki Lee Simmons Kimora Lee Simmons's son is Kenzo Lee Hounsou Kimora Lee Simmons's son is Wolf Lee Leissner


Kimora Lee Simmons's current partners:

Kimora Lee Simmons's husband is Tim Leissner


Kimora Lee Simmons's former partners:

Kimora Lee Simmons's former husband is Russell Simmons Kimora Lee Simmons had a relationship with Djimon Hounsou


Kimora Lee Simmons's former in laws:

Kimora Lee Simmons's former brother in law is Joseph Simmons Kimora Lee Simmons's former father in law is Daniel Simmons Kimora Lee Simmons's former mother in law is Evelyn Simmons