How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Axl Rose
Partners of 
Axl Rose

Lead singer of rock band Guns N' Roses
Axl Rose

William Bruce Rose Jr

Age

55

Born

Tuesday 06 Feb 1962

Axl Rose
Bio Details

Full name

William Bruce Rose Jr

Also known as

William Bruce Bailey

Gender

Male

Age

55

Date of birth

Tuesday 06 Feb 1962

Birth place

Lafayette, Indiana, USA

Occupations

Singer-Songwriter

Musician

Partners of 
Axl Rose

Erin Everly

Annulment of marriage

1990 - 1991

Trivia

Axl Rose Family

Axl Rose's parents:

Axl Rose's father is William Rose Axl Rose's mother was Sharon Bailey Axl Rose's step-father is Stephen Bailey


Axl Rose's former partners:

Axl Rose was in an annulled marriage with Erin Everly


Axl Rose FameChain Links

Guns 'n' Roses

Other people in this association:

Slash 1985

more...