How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Ava Cherry
Ava Cherry

Partners of 
Ava Cherry

David Bowie

Relationship

relationship began 1972
until about 1976

Sir Mick Jagger

Relationship

relationship began after 1972
until before 1976

Ava Cherry Bio Details

Full name

Ava Cherry

Also known as

Black Barbarella

Gender

Female

Age

64 (approx.)

Date of birth

1953

Birth place

Chicago, USA

Occupations

Singer

Education

Academy of Our Lady High School, Chicago, Illinois, United States

Backing Singer for David Bowie and Luther Vandross
Ava Cherry

Ava Cherry

Age

64 (approx.)

Born

1953

Ava Cherry Family

Ava Cherry's former partners:

Ava Cherry had a relationship with Sir Mick Jagger Ava Cherry had a relationship with David Bowie