How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Gianni Agnelli
Partners of 
Gianni Agnelli

Italian Industrialist and Boss of Fiat Motor Company
Gianni Agnelli

Giovanni Agnelli

Age

82

Born

Saturday 12 Mar 1921

Died

24 Jun 2003

Gianni Agnelli
Bio Details

Full name

Giovanni Agnelli

Also known as

l'avvocato

Gender

Male

Age

82

Date of birth

Saturday 12 Mar 1921

Birth place

Turin, Italy

Date of death:

24 Jun 2003

Place of death

Turin, Italy

"That's what I call style....."

In Tripoli, during WWII, Gianni approached a German officer who was talking with a prostitute and began to flirt with her.  The German didn't appear to mind, but when Gianni put his arm around the lady, the German, without saying a word, discreetly took out his side arm and shot him through the foot. All three remained seated, and with all the noise and merriment, no one realised that a shot had been fired.  After a minute or two, Gianni excused himself and smilingly retired. 

Gianni Agnelli Siblings

Clara Jeanne Nuvoletti

Sister

Susanna Rattazzi

Sister

Maria Sole Teodorani-Fabbri

Sister

Cristina Brandolini D'Adda

Sister

Giorgio Agnelli

Brother

Umberto Agnelli

Brother

Partners of 
Gianni Agnelli

Lory Del Santo

Affair

affair from circa 1984
until circa 1984

Jackie Onassis

Holiday Romance

romance begane 1962
until 1962

Marella Agnelli

Married

19 Nov 1953

Anita Ekberg

Affair

affair from after 1953

Pamela Harriman

Relationship

Rita Hayworth

Affair

Trivia

Gianni Agnelli Family

Gianni Agnelli's parents:

Gianni Agnelli's father was Edoardo Agnelli Gianni Agnelli's mother was Virginia Agnelli


Gianni Agnelli's current partners:

Gianni Agnelli's wife was Marella Agnelli


Gianni Agnelli's former partners:

Gianni Agnelli had an affair with Rita Hayworth Gianni Agnelli had an affair with Anita Ekberg Gianni Agnelli had an affair with Lory Del Santo Gianni Agnelli had a relationship with Pamela Harriman Gianni Agnelli had an affair with Linda Christian Gianni Agnelli had an affair with Danielle Darrieux


Gianni Agnelli's siblings:

Gianni Agnelli's sister is Clara Jeanne Nuvoletti Gianni Agnelli's sister is Susanna Rattazzi Gianni Agnelli's sister is Maria Sole Teodorani-Fabbri Gianni Agnelli's sister is Cristina Brandolini D'Adda Gianni Agnelli's brother was Giorgio Agnelli Gianni Agnelli's brother was Umberto Agnelli


Gianni Agnelli's nieces and nephews:

Gianni Agnelli's nephew was Giovanni Alberto Agnelli Gianni Agnelli's niece is Ira von Furstenberg, Princess Virginia Of F├╝rstenberg Gianni Agnelli's niece is Ilaria Zampolli Gianni Agnelli's niece is Samaritana Sermonti Gianni Agnelli's nephew is Cristiano Dei Conti Rattazzi Gianni Agnelli's niece is Delfina Scognamiglio Gianni Agnelli's nephew is Lupo Dei Conti Rattazzi Gianni Agnelli's niece is Priscilla Whittle Gianni Agnelli's niece is Virginia Campello Dei Conti Di Campello Gianni Agnelli's niece is Argenta Campello dei conti di Campello Gianni Agnelli's niece is Bernardino Campello Conte di Campello Gianni Agnelli's nephew is Edoardo Umberto dei conti Teodorani-Fabbri Gianni Agnelli's nephew is Count Rodrigo Tiberto Brandolini D'Adda, Conte Di Valmareno Gianni Agnelli's nephew is Count Leonello Brandolini D'Adda, Conte Di Valmareno Gianni Agnelli's nephew is Count Nuno Carlo Brandolini D'Adda, Conte Di Valmareno Gianni Agnelli's nephew is Count Brandolino Brandolini D'Adda, Conte Di Valmareno Gianni Agnelli's nephew was Enrico Agnelli Gianni Agnelli's nephew was Alberto Agnelli


Gianni Agnelli's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Gianni Agnelli's great niece is Marella Zampolli Gianni Agnelli's great niece is Martina Zampolli Gianni Agnelli's great niece is Anna Sermonti Gianni Agnelli's great nephew is Pietro Sermonti Gianni Agnelli's great niece is Alexia Dei Conti Rattazzi Gianni Agnelli's great nephew is Urbano Dei Conti Rattazzi Gianni Agnelli's great niece is Manuela Dei Conti Rattazzi Gianni Agnelli's great nephew is Filippo Scognamiglio Gianni Agnelli's great niece is Thea Scognamiglio Gianni Agnelli's great niece is Andrea Whittle Gianni Agnelli's great niece is Sasha Whittle Gianni Agnelli's great nephew is Maximilian Mohlmann Gianni Agnelli's great niece is Virginia Asia Agnelli


Gianni Agnelli's grandparents:

Gianni Agnelli's grandfather was Giovanni Agnelli Gianni Agnelli's grandmother was Clara Agnelli


Gianni Agnelli's uncles and aunts:

Gianni Agnelli's aunt was Caterina Nasi Gianni Agnelli's uncle-by-marriage was Carlo Dei Baroni Nasi


Gianni Agnelli's cousins:

Gianni Agnelli's cousin is Clara dei Marchesi Ferrero de Gubernatis di Ventimiglia


Gianni Agnelli's first cousins once removed:

Gianni Agnelli's first cousin once removed was Emanuele Dei Marchesi Ferrero De Gubernatis Di Ventimiglia Gianni Agnelli's first cousin once removed is Edoardo Dei Marchesi Ferrero De Gubernatis Di Ventimiglia