How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Shirley Temple
Shirley Temple

Partners of 
Shirley Temple

Charles Black

Married

2 children together

Dec 1950

John Agar

Divorced

1 child together

married 1945
divorce 1949

Shirley Temple Bio Details

Full name

Shirley Temple

Also known as

Shirley Temple Black

Gender

Female

Age

85

Date of birth

23 Apr 1928

Birth place

Santa Monica, California, USA

Date of death:

10 Feb 2014

Occupations

Actress

Child Actress (1932)

Oscars

1935 - Juvenile Award
Hollywood Child Star in the 1930's
Shirley Temple

Shirley Temple

Age

85

Born

23 Apr 1928

Died

10 Feb 2014

Shirley Temple Partner(s) Other Children

Shirley Temple Children

Linda Agar

with John Agar

Charles Black Jr

born 1952, age 65 (approx.)
with Charles Black

Lori Black

born 1954, age 63 (approx.)
with Charles Black

Shirley Temple Family

Shirley Temple's parents:

Shirley Temple's father is George Temple Shirley Temple's mother is Gertrude Temple


Shirley Temple's children:

Shirley Temple's daughter is Linda Agar Shirley Temple's son is Charles Black Jr Shirley Temple's daughter is Lori Black


Shirley Temple's current partners:

Shirley Temple's husband was Charles Black


Shirley Temple's former partners:

Shirley Temple's former husband is John Agar


Shirley Temple FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Former Child Stars

1932

Other people in this association:

Michael Jackson

Leonardo DiCaprio

Britney Spears

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

1935

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Academy Award Winners 1935 - The 7th

1935

Other people in this association:

Clark Gable 1935

Walt Disney

Claudette Colbert

more...