How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


David Duchovny
Partners of 
David Duchovny

Played Agent Fox Mulder on The X-Files
David Duchovny

David William Duchovny

Age

57

Born

Sunday 07 Aug 1960

David Duchovny
Bio Details

Full name

David William Duchovny

Also known as

Duke Duchovny

Gender

Male

Age

57

Date of birth

Sunday 07 Aug 1960

Birth place

New York County (Manhattan), New York, USA

Occupations

Teaching Assistant

Actor

Musician (2015)

Education

Collegiate School, New York City, United States (Finished 1978)

Princeton University, New Jersey, United States (Finished 1982)

Yale University, New Haven, Connecticut, United States

He voluntarily checked himself into a sexual addiction rehab clinic in August 2008.
Due to return as Agent Mulder in 2016 when the X-Files will return for a mini series
Although well known as an actor, Duchovny has released his debut folk-rock album "Hell or Highwater".  Duchovny's voice is described as "husky" and he has been compared to Jakob Dylan.
Appeared in a 1997 episode of The Simpsons as his X Files character, Fox Mulder.
Has a masters degree in English from Yale University and began studying for a doctorate there.  He eventually  abandoned his studies in order to pursue acting.
Starred in 3 episodes of the 1990s cult TV show Twin Peaks as Denise Bryson, formerly Dennis Bryson.

Golden Globes

1997 - Best TV Actor - The X Files
2008 - Best TV Actor - Californication

David Duchovny Siblings

Daniel Duchovny

Brother

Laurie Duchovny

Sister

Partners of 
David Duchovny

Relationship History

Tea Leoni

Divorced

2 children together

married 13 May 1997
divorce 2014

Perrey Reeves

Dated

dated from about 1992
until about 1992

Sheryl Lee

Dated

dated from circa 1992

Winona Ryder

Dated

Professional Partners

Gillian Anderson

Professional Working Relationship

working together from about 1993
until about 2003

David Duchovny Children

Madeline West Duchovny

born 1999, age 18 (approx.)
with Tea Leoni

Daughter of Teh X-Files David Duchovny

Kyd Miller Duchovny

born 2002, age 15 (approx.)
with Tea Leoni

Son of The X-Files David Duchovny

David Duchovny Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

David Duchovny Family

David Duchovny's parents:

David Duchovny's father was Amram Duchovny David Duchovny's mother is Meg Duchovny David Duchovny's step-mother is Varda Duchovny


David Duchovny's children:

David Duchovny's daughter is Madeline West Duchovny David Duchovny's son is Kyd Miller Duchovny


David Duchovny's former partners:

David Duchovny dated Winona Ryder David Duchovny's former wife is Tea Leoni David Duchovny dated Maggie Wheeler David Duchovny dated Perrey Reeves David Duchovny dated Sheryl Lee


David Duchovny's siblings:

David Duchovny's brother is Daniel Duchovny David Duchovny's sister is Laurie Duchovny


David Duchovny's former in laws:

David Duchovny's former grandmother in law was Helenka Pantaleoni David Duchovny's former father in law is Anthony Pantaleoni David Duchovny's former mother in law is Emily Pantaleoni David Duchovny's former grandfather in law is Guido Pantaleoni David Duchovny's former brother in law is Tom Pantaleoni David Duchovny's former wife Tea Leoni's uncle in law is Michael Pantaleoni David Duchovny's former wife Tea Leoni's uncle in law is Guido Pantaleoni David Duchovny's former wife Tea Leoni's uncle in law is Hewitt Pantaleoni David Duchovny's former wife Tea Leoni's aunt in law is Nina Hillgarth


David Duchovny FameChain Links

The X-Files

1993 - 2002

Other people in this association:

Gillian Anderson 1993 - 2002

more...

The Simpsons, Guest Stars

1997

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 2001

Elizabeth Taylor 1992

Michael Jackson 1991

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1997 - The 54th

1997

Other people in this association:

Madonna 1997

Tom Cruise 1997

Angelina Jolie

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2008 - The 65th

2008

Other people in this association:

Johnny Depp 2008

Daniel Day-Lewis 2008

Cate Blanchett 2008

more...