Married Relationship facts

Married 14 May 1935

Douglas Pelly

Douglas Gurney Pelly

Age

90

Born

Saturday 30 Apr 1910

Died

5 Jan 2001

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Monica Pelly

Monica Pelly

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

1912

Died

18 Nov 2000

His Other Children

Children Together

John Pelly

born 1938, age 79

Claire Threipland

born 1943, age 73

William Pelly

born 1946, age 71

Her Other Children

Douglas Pelly
Bio Details

Full name

Douglas Gurney Pelly

Gender

Male

Age

90

Date of birth

Saturday 30 Apr 1910

Date of death:

5 Jan 2001

Education

Harrow School, Harrow on the Hill, Middlesex, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Douglas Pelly Family

Douglas Pelly's parents:

Douglas Pelly's father was Vivian Pelly Douglas Pelly's mother was Dorothy Pelly Douglas Pelly's step-mother is Hilda Pelly


Douglas Pelly's children:

Douglas Pelly's daughter is Claire Threipland Douglas Pelly's son is John Pelly Douglas Pelly's son is William Pelly


Douglas Pelly's current partners:

Douglas Pelly's wife was Monica Pelly


Douglas Pelly's grandchildren:

Douglas Pelly's grandson is Guy Pelly Douglas Pelly's grandson is Sam Pelly Douglas Pelly's grandson is Jamie Pelly Douglas Pelly's granddaughter is Sophia Herbert Douglas Pelly's granddaughter is Emma Herbert Douglas Pelly's granddaughter is Flora Herbert Douglas Pelly's grandson is William Herbert, 18th Earl of Pembroke Douglas Pelly's grandson is Henry Pelly Douglas Pelly's grandson is Rupert Pelly


Douglas Pelly's in laws:

Douglas Pelly's father in law was Arthur Tate Douglas Pelly's mother in law is Elaine Tate Douglas Pelly's grandfather in law was Henry Tate Douglas Pelly's grandmother in law was Grace Tate Douglas Pelly's wife Monica Pelly's uncle in law was Henry Tate Douglas Pelly's daughter in law is Vanda Pelly Douglas Pelly's son in law is Tertius Threipland Douglas Pelly's daughter in law is Anne Pelly


Douglas Pelly's former in laws:

Douglas Pelly's former son in law was Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke


Monica Pelly
Bio Details

Full name

Monica Pelly

Maiden name

Monica Tate

Gender

Female

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

1912

Date of death:

18 Nov 2000

Trivia

Monica Pelly Family

Monica Pelly's parents:

Monica Pelly's father was Arthur Tate Monica Pelly's mother is Elaine Tate


Monica Pelly's children:

Monica Pelly's daughter is Claire Threipland Monica Pelly's son is John Pelly Monica Pelly's son is William Pelly


Monica Pelly's current partners:

Monica Pelly's husband was Douglas Pelly


Monica Pelly's grandparents:

Monica Pelly's grandfather was Henry Tate Monica Pelly's grandmother was Grace Tate


Monica Pelly's great grandparents:

Monica Pelly's great grandfather was Henry Tate Monica Pelly's great grandmother is Jane Tate


Monica Pelly's grandchildren:

Monica Pelly's grandson is Guy Pelly Monica Pelly's grandson is Sam Pelly Monica Pelly's grandson is Jamie Pelly Monica Pelly's granddaughter is Sophia Herbert Monica Pelly's granddaughter is Emma Herbert Monica Pelly's granddaughter is Flora Herbert Monica Pelly's grandson is William Herbert, 18th Earl of Pembroke Monica Pelly's grandson is Henry Pelly Monica Pelly's grandson is Rupert Pelly


Monica Pelly's uncles and aunts:

Monica Pelly's uncle was Henry Tate


Monica Pelly's great uncles and aunts:

Monica Pelly's great aunt was Isolina Gee Monica Pelly's great aunt was Agnes Tate Monica Pelly's great uncle was William Tate Monica Pelly's great uncle was Alfred Tate Monica Pelly's great uncle was Edwin Tate Monica Pelly's great uncle was Caleb Tate Monica Pelly's great uncle was George Tate


Monica Pelly's in laws:

Monica Pelly's father in law was Vivian Pelly Monica Pelly's mother in law was Dorothy Pelly Monica Pelly's step-mother in law is Hilda Pelly Monica Pelly's daughter in law is Vanda Pelly Monica Pelly's son in law is Tertius Threipland Monica Pelly's daughter in law is Anne Pelly


Monica Pelly's former in laws:

Monica Pelly's former son in law was Harry Herbert, 17th Earl of Pembroke