How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Laura Shade
Laura Shade

Partners of 
Laura Shade

Alivin Shade

Close Friendship

1 child together

Laura Shade Bio Details

Full name

Laura Susan Shade

Maiden name

Laura Straley

Gender

Female

Deceased

Laura Shade

Laura Susan Shade

Deceased

Laura Shade Partner(s) Other Children

Laura Shade Children

Edna Eisenhower

born 1891, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Alivin Shade

Laura Shade Family

Laura Shade's children:

Laura Shade's daughter was Edna Eisenhower


Laura Shade's current partners:

Laura Shade had a close friendship with Alivin Shade


Laura Shade's grandchildren:

Laura Shade's granddaughter is Patricia Eisenhower Laura Shade's grandson was Roy Eisenhower Laura Shade's granddaughter is Peggy Jane Eisenhower Laura Shade's grandson is Lloyd Eisenhower


Laura Shade's former in laws:

Laura Shade's former son in law was Roy Eisenhowerr