Married Relationship facts

Married Ended 1925 (ca.)

Joe Yule

Joseph Ninian Yule

Age

55

Born

Monday 30 Apr 1894

Died

30 Mar 1950

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Fred Pankey

Married

1935 (ca.)

Wynn Brown

Married

1930 (ca.) - 1935 (ca.)

Professional Partners

Siblings

Nell Yule

Nell Ruth Yule

Age

72

Born

Wednesday 12 Jul 1893

Died

3 Mar 1966

His Other Children

Children Together

Mickey Rooney

born 1920, died 2014, age 93

American Actor

Her Other Children

Joe Yule
Bio Details

Full name

Joseph Ninian Yule

Gender

Male

Age

55

Date of birth

Monday 30 Apr 1894

Birth place

Edinburgh, Scotland

Date of death:

30 Mar 1950

Place of death

Hollywood, California, USA

Trivia

Joe Yule Family

Joe Yule's children:

Joe Yule's son was Mickey Rooney


Joe Yule's former partners:

Joe Yule's former wife was Nell Yule


Joe Yule's grandchildren:

Joe Yule's grandson is Mickey Rooney jr Joe Yule's grandson was Tim Rooney Joe Yule's grandson was Teddy Rooney Joe Yule's granddaughter is Kelly Ann Rooney Joe Yule's granddaughter is Kerry Rooney Joe Yule's granddaughter is Kimmy Sue Rooney Joe Yule's grandson is Michael Rooney Joe Yule's granddaughter is Janelle Rooney Joe Yule's adopted grandson is Jimmy Rooney


Joe Yule's great grandchildren:

Joe Yule's great granddaughter is Shannon Rooney Joe Yule's great granddaughter is Dominique Rooney


Joe Yule's in laws:

Joe Yule's daughter in law is Jan Rooney Joe Yule's daughter in law is Carolyn Hockett


Joe Yule's former in laws:

Joe Yule's former daughter in law was Ava Gardner Joe Yule's former daughter in law is Marge Lane Joe Yule's former daughter in law was Barbara Ann Rooney Joe Yule's former daughter in law is Elaine Devry Joe Yule's former daughter in law was Martha Vickers Joe Yule's former daughter in law was Betty Jane Phillips


Nell Yule
Bio Details

Full name

Nell Ruth Yule

Maiden name

Nell Ruth Carter

Gender

Female

Age

72

Date of birth

Wednesday 12 Jul 1893

Birth place

Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri, USA

Date of death:

3 Mar 1966

Place of death

Sherman Oaks, LA County, California, USA

Trivia

Nell Yule Family

Nell Yule's children:

Nell Yule's son was Mickey Rooney


Nell Yule's former partners:

Nell Yule's former husband is Fred Pankey Nell Yule's former husband is Wynn Brown Nell Yule's former husband was Joe Yule


Nell Yule's grandchildren:

Nell Yule's grandson is Mickey Rooney jr Nell Yule's grandson was Tim Rooney Nell Yule's grandson was Teddy Rooney Nell Yule's granddaughter is Kelly Ann Rooney Nell Yule's granddaughter is Kerry Rooney Nell Yule's granddaughter is Kimmy Sue Rooney Nell Yule's grandson is Michael Rooney Nell Yule's granddaughter is Janelle Rooney Nell Yule's adopted grandson is Jimmy Rooney


Nell Yule's great grandchildren:

Nell Yule's great granddaughter is Shannon Rooney Nell Yule's great granddaughter is Dominique Rooney


Nell Yule's in laws:

Nell Yule's daughter in law is Jan Rooney Nell Yule's daughter in law is Carolyn Hockett


Nell Yule's former in laws:

Nell Yule's former daughter in law was Ava Gardner Nell Yule's former daughter in law is Marge Lane Nell Yule's former daughter in law was Barbara Ann Rooney Nell Yule's former daughter in law is Elaine Devry Nell Yule's former daughter in law was Martha Vickers Nell Yule's former daughter in law was Betty Jane Phillips