How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Phebe Parkinson
Phebe Parkinson

Partners of 
Phebe Parkinson

Richard Parkinson

Married

1 child together

1879

Phebe Parkinson Bio Details

Full name

Phebe Clothilde Parkinson

Maiden name

Phebe Clothilde Coe

Also known as

Phoebe Parkinson

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

5 Jun 1863

Birth place

Samoa

Occupations

Botanist

Phebe Parkinson

Phebe Clothilde Parkinson

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

5 Jun 1863

Phebe Parkinson Partner(s) Other Children

Phebe Parkinson Children

Dolly Uechtritz

born 1907, died 1950, age 43 (approx.)
with Richard Parkinson

Phebe Parkinson Family

Phebe Parkinson's parents:

Phebe Parkinson's mother is Le'utu Talelatale


Phebe Parkinson's children:

Phebe Parkinson's daughter was Dolly Uechtritz


Phebe Parkinson's current partners:

Phebe Parkinson's husband was Richard Parkinson


Phebe Parkinson's grandchildren:

Phebe Parkinson's grandson was Alf Uechtritz


Phebe Parkinson's great grandchildren:

Phebe Parkinson's great grandson is Gordon Uechtritz   Phebe Parkinson's great great granddaughter is Storm Keating


Phebe Parkinson's in laws:

Phebe Parkinson's step-mother in law was Countess Louisa-Sophie of Danneskjold-Samsoe Phebe Parkinson's grandfather in law was Frederick Christian II, Duke of Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg Phebe Parkinson's sister in law-by-marriage was Princess Helena Of The UK Phebe Parkinson's father in law was Christian August II, Duke Of Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg Phebe Parkinson's mother in law was Louise Sophie Bruning Phebe Parkinson's grandmother in law was Princess Louise of Denmark Phebe Parkinson's half-brother in law was Prince Christian of Schleswig-Holstein


Phebe Parkinson's former in laws:

Phebe Parkinson's former son in law is Peter Uechtritz