How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland
Jane Percy 
Duchess Of Northumberland 

Partners of 
Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland

Ralph Percy
12th Duke Of Northumberland

Married

4 children together

21 Jul 1979

Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland Bio Details

Full name

Isobel Jane Miller Percy

Maiden name

Isobel Jane Miller Richard

Gender

Female

Age

59

Date of birth

11 May 1958

Birth place

Edinburgh, Scotland, UK

Restored the spectacular Alnwick Garden
Jane Percy 
Duchess Of Northumberland

Isobel Jane Miller Percy

Age

59

Born

11 May 1958

Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland Children

Lady Katie Percy

born 1982, age 34
with Ralph Percy 12th Duke Of Northumberland

Daughter of the 12th Duke and Duchess of Northumberland

George Percy, Earl Percy

born 1984, age 33
with Ralph Percy 12th Duke Of Northumberland

Once shared a house with Pippa Middleton

Lady Melissa Percy

born 1987, died 1987, age 0 days
with Ralph Percy 12th Duke Of Northumberland

Daughter of the 12th Duke and Cuhess of Northumberland

Lord Max Percy

born 1990, age 26
with Ralph Percy 12th Duke Of Northumberland

Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland Family

Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's parents:

Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's father was John Richard Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's mother is Angela Buchan-Hepburn Lady Buchan-Hepburn


Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's children:

Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's son is George Percy, Earl Percy Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's daughter is Lady Katie Percy Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's daughter was Lady Melissa Percy Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's son is Lord Max Percy


Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's current partners:

Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's husband is Ralph Percy 12th Duke Of Northumberland


Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's grandparents:

Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's grandfather was John Miller Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's grandmother was Gaynor Richard


Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's great grandparents:

Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's great grandfather was The Venerable Maxwell Woosnam Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's great grandmother was Mary Woosnam


Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's great uncles and aunts:

Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's great uncle was Max Woosnam Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's great uncle was Charles Woosnam Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's great aunt was Monica Woosnam


Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's first cousins once removed:

Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's first cousin once removed is Denise Woosnam Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's first cousin once removed is Penny Woosnam


Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's in laws:

Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's grandfather in law was Walter Montagu-Douglas-Scott 8th Duke Of Buccleuch & 10th Duke Of Queensberry Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's husband Ralph Percy 12th Duke Of Northumberland's uncle-by-marriage was Douglas Douglas-Hamilton, 14th Duke of Hamilton & 11th Duke of Brandon Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's father in law was Hughie Percy 10th Duke of Northumberland Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's mother in law is Elizabeth Percy Duchess Of Northumberland Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's grandfather in law was Alan Percy 8th Duke of Northumberland Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's grandmother in law was Helen Percy, Duchess Of Northumberland Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's grandmother in law was Vreda Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Duchess of Buccleuch Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's sister in law is Countess de Cabarrus Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's brother in law-by-marriage is Count Pierre De Cabarrus Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's brother in law was Henry Percy, 11th Duke of Northumberland Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's husband Ralph Percy 12th Duke Of Northumberland's uncle in law was Henry Percy Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's husband Ralph Percy 12th Duke Of Northumberland's aunt in law was Elizabeth Douglas-Hamilton, Duchess of Hamilton Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's husband Ralph Percy 12th Duke Of Northumberland's aunt in law was Diana Egerton, Duchess of Sutherland


Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's former in laws:

Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's former son in law is Patrick Valentine Jane Percy Duchess Of Northumberland's former son in law is Thomas Alexander van Straubenzee