How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Vera Barclay
Vera Barclay

Partners of 
Vera Barclay

Vera Barclay
Bio Details

Full name

Vera Barclay

Also known as

Margaret Beech

Vera Charlesworth

Hugh Chichester

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Friday 10 Nov 1893

Birth place

Hertfordshire, UK

Occupations

Author

Vera took charge of her village Boy Scout troop at the start of World War 1 when male leaders went to war.  
British Scouting Pioneer & Author
Vera Barclay

Vera Barclay

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Friday 10 Nov 1893

Trivia

Vera Barclay Family

Vera Barclay FameChain Links

Famous Female Scouts

Other people in this association:

HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge

Natasha Kaplinsky

more...