Married

John Denison

John Denison

Age

76 (approx.)

Born

1701

Died

1777

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Denison

Mary Denison

Age

37 (approx.)

Born

1705 (ca.)

Died

1742

His Other Children

Children Together

Mary Smith

born 1742, died 1800, age 58 (approx.)

Her Other Children

John Denison
Bio Details

Full name

John Denison

Gender

Male

Age

76 (approx.)

Date of birth

1701

Date of death:

1777

Trivia

John Denison Family

John Denison's parents:

John Denison's father was Edward Denison John Denison's mother was Mercy Denison


John Denison's children:

John Denison's daughter was Mary Smith


John Denison's current partners:

John Denison's wife was Mary Denison


John Denison's grandparents:

John Denison's grandfather was George Denison John Denison's grandmother was Mercy Denison


John Denison's great grandparents:

John Denison's great grandfather was John Gorham John Denison's great grandmother was Desire Gorham   John Denison's great great grandfather was John Howland John Denison's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Howland   John Denison's 3x great grandfather was John Tilley John Denison's 3x great grandmother was Joan Tilley   John Denison's 4x great grandfather was Robert Tilley John Denison's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Tilley


John Denison's grandchildren:

John Denison's grandson was Denison Smith


John Denison's great grandchildren:

John Denison's great granddaughter was Mary Allen   John Denison's great great grandson was Thomas Allen   John Denison's 3x great grandson was William Allen   John Denison's 4x great granddaughter was Anna Danson   John Denison's 5x great grandson is Edward Danson   John Denison's 6x great grandson is Ted Danson   John Denison's 7x great granddaughter is Kate Danson John Denison's adopted 7x great granddaughter is Alexis Danson


John Denison's great uncles and aunts:

John Denison's great aunt was Desire Hawes John Denison's great aunt was Temperance Baxter John Denison's great aunt was Elizabeth Hallett John Denison's great uncle was James Gorham John Denison's great uncle was John Gorham John Denison's great uncle was Joseph Gorham John Denison's great uncle was Jabez Gorham John Denison's great aunt was Lydia Thacher John Denison's great uncle was Shubael Gorham


John Denison's first cousins once removed:

John Denison's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Daggett John Denison's first cousin once removed was Mary Bacon John Denison's first cousin once removed was Edmond Hawes John Denison's first cousin once removed was Joseph Hawes John Denison's first cousin once removed was Ebenezer Hawes John Denison's first cousin once removed was Isaac Hawes John Denison's first cousin once removed was Desire Cowing John Denison's first cousin once removed was Experience Miller John Denison's first cousin once removed was Fear Holmes John Denison's first cousin once removed was Edward Sturgis John Denison's first cousin once removed was James Sturgis John Denison's first cousin once removed was Thankful Thacher John Denison's first cousin once removed was John Baxter John Denison's first cousin once removed was Shobal Baxter John Denison's first cousin once removed was Temperance Clapp John Denison's first cousin once removed was Mary Hinckley John Denison's first cousin once removed was Stephen Gorham John Denison's first cousin once removed was Shubael Gorham John Denison's first cousin once removed was John Gorham John Denison's first cousin once removed was Job Gorham John Denison's first cousin once removed was Mercy Bourne John Denison's first cousin once removed was Hannah Gorham John Denison's first cousin once removed was Jabez Gorham John Denison's first cousin once removed was Isaac Gorham John Denison's first cousin once removed was John Gorham John Denison's first cousin once removed was Joseph Gorham


John Denison's second cousins:

John Denison's second cousin was Desire Hedge John Denison's second cousin was Ebenezer Hawes John Denison's second cousin was Ruth Thacher John Denison's second cousin was Joshua Holmes John Denison's second cousin was John Holmes John Denison's second cousin was Abigail Brown John Denison's second cousin was Nathaniel Gorham John Denison's second cousin was Lois Macy John Denison's second cousin was Hannah Kinnicutt John Denison's second cousin was Isaac Gorham II


John Denison's in laws:

John Denison's son in law was Oliver Smith


Mary Denison
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Denison

Maiden name

Mary Noyes

Gender

Female

Age

37 (approx.)

Date of birth

1705 (ca.)

Date of death:

1742

Trivia

Mary Denison Family

Mary Denison's children:

Mary Denison's daughter was Mary Smith


Mary Denison's current partners:

Mary Denison's husband was John Denison


Mary Denison's grandchildren:

Mary Denison's grandson was Denison Smith


Mary Denison's great grandchildren:

Mary Denison's great granddaughter was Mary Allen   Mary Denison's great great grandson was Thomas Allen   Mary Denison's 3x great grandson was William Allen   Mary Denison's 4x great granddaughter was Anna Danson   Mary Denison's 5x great grandson is Edward Danson   Mary Denison's 6x great grandson is Ted Danson   Mary Denison's 7x great granddaughter is Kate Danson Mary Denison's adopted 7x great granddaughter is Alexis Danson


Mary Denison's in laws:

Mary Denison's father in law was Edward Denison Mary Denison's mother in law was Mercy Denison Mary Denison's grandfather in law was George Denison Mary Denison's grandmother in law was Mercy Denison Mary Denison's son in law was Oliver Smith