How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Daniel Radcliffe
Partners of 
Daniel Radcliffe

aka Harry Potter
Daniel Radcliffe

Daniel Jacob Radcliffe

Age

28

Born

Monday 23 Jan 1989

Daniel Radcliffe
Bio Details

Full name

Daniel Jacob Radcliffe

Also known as

Jacob Gershon

Dan Radcliffe

Gender

Male

Age

28

Date of birth

Monday 23 Jan 1989

Birth place

London, England, UK

Occupations

Child Actor (1999 (ca.) - 2007)

Actor (2007)

West End Actor (2007)

Poet (2007)

Broadway Actor (2008)

Education

Sussex House School, Chelsea, London, England, United Kingdom

City of London School, London, England, United Kingdom

Daniel was cast as Harry Potter when he was 11 and played the role in all 8 films between 2001 and 2011. Thousands of children  were considered to play the role but Director Chris Columbus said "....there were times when we felt we would never find an individual who embodied the complex spirit and depth of Harry Potter. Then Dan walked into the room and we all knew we had found Harry."
Daniel has published poems under the pen name Jacob Gershon
Favourite book is The Master and Margarita by Mikhail Bulgakov
His favourite prop in the Harry Potter movies were Harry's glasses.  around 160 pairs were used over the 8 films
Sirius Black is Daniel's Favourite Harry Potter Character
Daniel made his acting debut playing the young David Copperfield in a BBC TV film in 1999.
There is a portrait of Daniel in the National Portrait Gallery
Daniel's foot and handprints can be found outside Hollywood's Chinese Theatre alongside Emma Watson's and Rupert Grint's on a slab entitled Harry Potter.  Their wand prints are also there.

Partners of 
Daniel Radcliffe

Erin Darke

Relationship

relationship began Oct 2012

Rosanne Coker

Dated

dated from about 2010
until about Oct 2012

Laura O'Toole

Dated

dated from about 2007
until about Jan 2008

Trivia

Dopplegangers / Look-alikes / Confused with

Elijah Wood

Daniel Radcliffe Family

Daniel Radcliffe's parents:

Daniel Radcliffe's father is Alan Radcliffe Daniel Radcliffe's mother is Marcia Gresham


Daniel Radcliffe's current partners:

Daniel Radcliffe has a relationship with Erin Darke


Daniel Radcliffe's former partners:

Daniel Radcliffe dated Rosanne Coker Daniel Radcliffe dated Laura O'Toole


Daniel Radcliffe FameChain Links

Harry Potter Cast Members

2001 - 2011

Other people in this association:

Robert Pattinson 2005

Emma Watson 2001 - 2011

John Cleese 2001 - 2002

more...

The Simpsons, Guest Stars

2010

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 2001

Elizabeth Taylor 1992

Michael Jackson 1991

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

2007

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

2015

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Former Child Stars

Other people in this association:

Michael Jackson

Leonardo DiCaprio

Britney Spears

more...

Extras - People who have appeared in the series

2006

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2006

George Michael

Kate Winslet CBE 2005

more...

Actors that have featured in Music Videos

Other people in this association:

Johnny Depp 1991

Eddie Murphy 1992

Miley Cyrus

more...