How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Joan Copeland
Joan Copeland

Partners of 
Joan Copeland

George Kupchik

Married

1 child together

Joan Copeland Bio Details

Full name

Joan Maxine Copeland

Maiden name

Joan Miller

Gender

Female

Age

94

Date of birth

1 Jun 1922

Birth place

Harlem, New York, USA

Occupations

Actress

Joan Copeland Siblings

Kermit Miller

Brother

Arthur Miller

Brother

American Stage and TV Actress
Younger Sister of the Playwright Arthur Miller
Joan Copeland

Joan Maxine Copeland

Age

94

Born

1 Jun 1922

Joan Copeland Partner(s) Other Children

Joan Copeland Children

Eric Kupchik

with George Kupchik

Nephew of the Playwright Arthur Miller Son of the Actress Joan Copeland

Joan Copeland Family

Joan Copeland's parents:

Joan Copeland's father was Izidore Miller Joan Copeland's mother was Augusta Miller


Joan Copeland's children:

Joan Copeland's son is Eric Kupchik


Joan Copeland's current partners:

Joan Copeland's husband is George Kupchik


Joan Copeland's siblings:

Joan Copeland's brother was Arthur Miller Joan Copeland's brother was Kermit Miller


Joan Copeland's nieces and nephews:

Joan Copeland's niece is Rebecca Miller Joan Copeland's nephew is Ross Miller Joan Copeland's niece is Jane Doyle Joan Copeland's nephew is Robert Miller Joan Copeland's nephew is Daniel Miller


Joan Copeland's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Joan Copeland's great nephew is Ronan Day-Lewis Joan Copeland's great nephew is Cashel Day-Lewis